Active
    Property Photos
    7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,500

    Address: 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na, BRADENTON, FL 34203

    Description

    Convenient. Updated. Private. Move right into this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with a semi open layout and cathedral ceilings. Bright and airy with fresh paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring, plantation shutters, and a wall of sliders leading to your private screened lanai overlooking lush greenery. The kitchen features granite counters, soft close cabinets, stainless appliances, pantry, and breakfast nook. Updates include modern lighting and plumbing fixtures throughout. The guest suite with pocket door offers privacy, while the oversized primary suite boasts a walk in closet, dual vanities, and an updated step in glass shower. Enjoy a 1 car garage with epoxy floor coating, plus abundant guest parking. New roofs now complete, adding long term value. Cedar Hollow offers more green space than most condo communities, plus a heated pool. As part of Tara Preserve, you'll also enjoy access to the clubhouse, larger pool, tennis, pickleball, and public golf with no mandatory membership.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4665537 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7160 Cedar Hollow Circle Na
    • Viewed: 136
    • Price: $279,500
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1664
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 231
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1352.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Braden River High
    • Middle School: Braden River Middle
    • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: PCMFLA/Cedar Hollow
    • Association Phone: 941-821-5393
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 6-102 CEDAR HOLLOW AT TARA, A CONDO PI#17315.7860/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1731578609
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: na
    • Views: 136
    • Zoning Code: PDR/WP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6342 Grand Oak Circle 204, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $299,000.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

    6342 Grand Oak Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Adjustment! Golf course views and easy condo living come together in Grand Oak at Tara Condominiums. This updated, second floor 2 bedroom + den (currently has Murphy bed), 2 bath home offers 1,3

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.83 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681120
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Judy Athari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6611 Stone River Road 102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $254,000.00 ($170.58 / sqft )

    6611 Stone River Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated First Floor Condo with Golf Membership in Tara Golf & Country Club Enjoy the Florida country club lifestyle in this beautifully updated first f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1489 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.91 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686117
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Christine Claxton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4206 Caddie Drive E 201, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $260,000.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

    4206 Caddie Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable community of Fairways at Peridia! This beautifully maintained second floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and scenic views. Ste

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1484 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688418
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Samantha Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $270,000.00 ($181.94 / sqft )

    4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! This updated 1st floor end unit condo is truly move in ready and offers golf course views! The home features 2BR/2BA + a Den with a queen size Murphy bed unit that includes an attac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1484 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677756
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Linda Quintero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6318 Grand Oak Circle 204, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $275,000.00 ($148.25 / sqft )

    6318 Grand Oak Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live on vacation now! Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the desirable grand oaks at tara preserve! This *freshly painted* 3 bedroom, 2 bath *end unit condo* offers peaceful lake views from t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1855 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678444
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Laurie Fox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6546 Fairway Gardens Drive 6546, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $279,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

    6546 Fairway Gardens Drive 6546 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely stunning ground floor unit with expansive views of the Tara Golf Course and large large lake. This light and bring home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670025
    2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
    3. Contact Paula Mapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7667 Sweetbay Circle 11-102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $295,000.00 ($175.91 / sqft )

    7667 Sweetbay Circle 11-102 More Like This

    Turn key furnished first floor condo in Magnolia Crossing with peaceful lake and golf views and no homes behind. Light, bright interior with 9 ft ceilings, vaulted living room, tile in main areas, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687716
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Jackie Griese
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7518 Marsh Orchid Circle 9-202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $275,000.00 ($152.02 / sqft )

    7518 Marsh Orchid Circle 9-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    $10,000 price REDUCTION! Embrace tranquil Florida living with peaceful pond views in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile den or optional third bedroom, located with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1809 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678530
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ray Rausa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6318 Grand Oak Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $295,000.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

    6318 Grand Oak Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller best new price! Gorgeous 3 bedroom end unit with lake & golf front views and a garage, offered beautifully turnkey furnished (including all porch furniture currently being stored in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1855 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.83 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682157
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Helen Jaquith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6334 Grand Oak Circle 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $260,000.00 ($167.96 / sqft )

    6334 Grand Oak Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live on vaction now in this gorgeous, completely renovated second floor lake view home, with over $40,000 in upgrades!! Immaculate and move in ready! The thoughtfully re designed kitchen boasts: **

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.83 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682427
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Laurie Fox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap