Active
    Property Photos
    482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,850,000

    Address: 482 Royal Flamingo Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Under Construction. Bird KeySarasotas premier island address nestled just off the John Ringling Causeway between vibrant downtown Sarasota and the beaches of Lido and Longboatprovides the setting for this custom built Allegra Homes masterpiece. The Laurie Coastal floor plan delivers approx. 2,757 sq ft of refined, light filled living with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a dedicated study, and a versatile bonus room that adapts beautifully as media, fitness, or play space. A chefs kitchen anchors the home with Wolf cooking, Sub Zero refrigeration, and a Cove dishwasher, complemented by an oversized island and generous cabinetry. The great rooms pocketing glass sliders dissolve the boundary to a screened lanai appointed for true Florida living with a private saltwater pool/spa and tongue and groove ceilingan effortless backdrop for everyday relaxation and elegant entertaining. Engineered for coastal living, the residence features impact Low E windows/doors and an elevated foundation: a 3 course stem wall constructed above the Base Flood Elevation. Additional upgrades include a tankless water heater, professional landscaping, paver driveway, and a 3 car garage with epoxy flooring. From this coveted island of beautifully manicured streets and canal/bayfront homes, youre moments to St. Armands Circle, downtown dining and arts, world class marinas, and under construction is the new Bird Key Yacht Club; convenient to SarasotaBradenton International Airport (SRQ).
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4664936 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 482 Royal Flamingo Drive
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $3,850,000
    • Price sqft: $972
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3962
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 167
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Laurie Coastal
    • Builder Name: Allegra Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 2757.00
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Doors, Incentives, Roof, Water Heater, Windows
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1069.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Melissa Johnson
    • Association Phone: 941-366-0848
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 7 BLK 11 BIRD KEY SUB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2012060012
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal, Custom
    • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1838 Alta Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,495,000.00 ($661.93 / sqft )

    1838 Alta Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ensconced in the heart of the highly esteemed West of Trail Avondale neighborhood, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, 4400 square foot residence seamlessly blends timeless charm with modern luxury. Si

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5280 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4657794
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Jennifer Linehan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1749 Lincoln Park Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,575,000.00 ($857.73 / sqft )

    1749 Lincoln Park Circle Reduced More Like This

    Downtown Waterfront with a straight route to Sarasota Bay and the Gulf of Mexico! Making this home a rare find is the deeded slip, 10,000 pound lift, space for a 30 foot boat, and a meticulously maint

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4168 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674729
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Michael Hays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 975 Whitakers Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,300,000.00 ($358.24 / sqft )

    975 Whitakers Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    What if your next home gave you private boat access, sunset terraces, and the energy of Downtown Sarasota just minutes away? Located within the gated enclave of Whitakers Landing and less than a mile

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 12003 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675380
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brandy Sheldon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 150 Grant Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,475,000.00 ($696.61 / sqft )

    150 Grant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare statement of coastal sophistication, 150 Grant Drive redefines luxury living on Lido Keywhere high design elegance meets effortless beachside serenity. Just steps from the sugar soft shoreline

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 6424 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673373
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adnan Dedic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 575 Spoonbill Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,495,000.00 ($828.88 / sqft )

    575 Spoonbill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within the prestigious island community of Bird Key, this furnished and newly completed custom built residence (2023) delivers refined coastal living just minutes from Sarasota Bay, St. Armands Ci

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5423 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682428
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Garfield Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,945,000.00 ($609.83 / sqft )

    209 Garfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    There is only one Shore Thing. Confident in name and effortless in design, Shore Thing captures the essence of coastal living with a refined, modern ease. Positioned a short stroll from the Lido Keys

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 6469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688244
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Rudy Dudon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1905 Alta Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,975,000.00 ($706.29 / sqft )

    1905 Alta Vista Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    A historically designated home with the luxuries of modern renovation yet distinctive quality of its Mediterranean Revival style is located West of Trail in the Avondale community. Named for the first

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5628 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683764
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lisa Morris, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1717 Alta Vista Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,500,000.00 ($833.93 / sqft )

    1717 Alta Vista Street More Like This

    Prime Location in the Hudson Bayou neighborhood. Built in 2023 this home offers 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms and designer finishes. The interior features an open floor plan with wide plank wood flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4197 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689355
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Fred Sassen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 204 Coolidge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,850,000.00 ($629.29 / sqft )

    204 Coolidge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly built and exceptionally designed, this stunning 8 bedroom, 8.5 bath custom residence offers the rare opportunity to own a true luxury coastal retreat just moments from the white sand shoreline o

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 10
    3. Approx. 6118 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692051
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Christy Travis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 234 Grant Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,150,000.00 ($638.36 / sqft )

    234 Grant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    There is only one Endless Summer. They say some homes are built, and others are dreamt into existence. More than a residence, this is a coastal heirloom designed as a reverie on Lido Key, where days

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 6501 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668250
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Rudy Dudon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap