Active
    Property Photos
    16750 Savory Mist Circle
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $810,000

    Address: 16750 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211

    Description

    Step inside 16750 Savory Mist Circle and discover a home designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Nestled on a premium homesite in the highly desired Sweetwater community located in Lakewood Ranch, FL. This residence blends clean lines, natural light, and thoughtful upgrades with a backyard retreat thats all your own. The centerpiece? A sparkling private heated saltwater pool and sun deck, framed by a screened lanai and lush landscaping, creating the perfect setting for morning laps, lazy weekends, or sunset gatherings with friends. Inside, the open floor plan connects a chefs kitchen complete with quartz counters, 42 inch cabinetry, and a spacious island to airy living and dining areas. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape with a spa style bathroom and generous closet space. A flexible second floor loft, private office, and guest bedrooms ensure everyone has their own place to recharge. The luxury lifestyle amenities at Sweetwater include, social hall and cafe, resort style pool, pickleball courts, clubhouse, fitness center, gated community, playground, basketball courts, and a festival lawn and Amphitheatre. Here, youll enjoy the best of both worlds: a quiet retreat with no need to compromise on location. Lakewood Ranchs top rated schools, dining, shops, SRQ airport, and numerous trails are minutes away, while your own poolside haven waits at home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4664013 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16750 Savory Mist Circle
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $810,000
    • Price sqft: $246
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3294
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 247
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Daintree
    • Builder Name: M/I Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2623.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
    • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 819.18
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Signature One / Keith Wilking
    • Association Phone: 941-258-3442
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 12, SWEETWATER AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH I & II PI #5811.5560/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 581155609
    • Style: Coastal
    • View: Pool
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

    2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    $7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4570 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681350
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Hosier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

    15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3827 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674653
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

    12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4196 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683334
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

    16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672192
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Erica Didiego
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

    2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court Reduced More Like This

    Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3719 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682385
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Salome
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

    12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4070 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679515
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ashley Najjar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

    15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4734 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682082
    2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
    3. Contact James Hirschman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4528 Pond Brook Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $840,000.00 ($216.94 / sqft )

    4528 Pond Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Welcome to Park East at Azarioa highly sought after neighborhood within Lakewood Ranch, Americas #1 best selling master planned community in the nation. This Move In Ready 2022 built Taylor Morrison

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3872 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691993
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Kristie DeSantis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17920 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $753,990.00 ($155.49 / sqft )

    17920 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Set within Southwest Florida's natural beauty and close to many popul

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4849 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691425
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16319 Mount Holly Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $750,000.00 ($208.86 / sqft )

    16319 Mount Holly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Java model in Park East at Azario in Lakewood Ranch, offering 2,702 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a spacious den, and a 3 car gar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3591 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689717
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap