Active
    Property Photos
    16319 Mount Holly Drive
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

    Address: 16319 Mount Holly Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning Java model in Park East at Azario in Lakewood Ranch, offering 2,702 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a spacious den, and a 3 car garage. Perfectly positioned on a beautiful waterfront homesite, this single story residence blends luxury, functionality, and modern Florida living. Step inside through the grand foyer featuring soaring ceilings and an elegant double tray ceiling that creates an impressive first impression. Designer finishes are showcased throughout, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, upgraded details, and an open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The chefs kitchen is a standout, complete with premium Monogram appliances, abundant cabinetry, and seamless flow into the dining and great room areas. The dining space offers breathtaking panoramic water views, while pocketing sliding glass doors open to the expansive covered lanai already pre plumbed for an outdoor kitchen creating the ultimate indoor outdoor lifestyle. The oversized great room features a tray ceiling and generous entertaining space, while the versatile den with tray ceiling can function as a home office, playroom, media room, or optional 5th bedroom. The private primary suite is a luxurious retreat with double door entry to the spa inspired en suite bath featuring a large walk in shower with rain shower feature, dual vanities, and spacious layout. Two secondary bedrooms include private en suite baths with upgraded tile and cabinetry, offering comfort and privacy for guests or family. Situated on an impressive 150 foot deep lot, this property offers exceptional outdoor space with plenty of room to add a custom pool while still enjoying expansive yard space and tranquil water views. Located in sought after Park East at Azario, residents enjoy outstanding neighborhood amenities including a community pool, volleyball courts, basketball courts, dog parks, sports fields, playgrounds, and lots of community events throughout the year. This home is also within walking distance to the new Lake Manatee K 8 School. This exceptional waterfront home offers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, lifestyle, and location an incredible opportunity in one of Lakewood Ranchs fastest growing communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689717 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16319 Mount Holly Drive
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $750,000
    • Price sqft: $209
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3591
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2702.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
    • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
    • Association Name: Brittany Pendelton
    • Association Phone: 754-732-4211
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 166 PARK EAST AT AZARIO PH I SUBPH A & B PI#576053309
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 576053309
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3519 Harlowe Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $675,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

    3519 Harlowe Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in Mallory Park, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This inviting two st

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3816 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673634
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mariel Rovagnati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

    13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4562 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679920
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

    2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    $7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4570 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681350
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Hosier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17718 Barley Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

    17718 Barley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE + Carpet/Paint Credit!!! Camden floor plan in Star Farms isn't just a homeits a MULTI GENERATIONAL dream home. A 3 car garage with EV charger, open floor plan flooded with natural light & l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3608 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676746
    2. Provided by ZHUZH SRQ
    3. Contact Ashley Fawn Sanders
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18014 Gander Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $689,000.00 ($162.88 / sqft )

    18014 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's premier destination locat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680903
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

    12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4196 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683334
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

    16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672192
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Erica Didiego
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

    2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court More Like This

    Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3719 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682385
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Salome
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5315 Bentgrass Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $675,000.00 ($183.57 / sqft )

    5315 Bentgrass Way More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the maintenance free Harmony community of Lakewood Ranch a beautifully appointed residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 2,600 sq ft of thoughtfully designed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3677 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679604
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gerard Healy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

    12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4070 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679515
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ashley Najjar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap