Active
    Property Photos
    737 Bayport Way D
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 737 Bayport Way D
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,000

    Address: 737 Bayport Way D, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    BAYPORT TENNIS AND RAQUET CLUB has all the amenities including direct GULF Access. This tastefully furnished, one floor, three bedroom, two bathroom condo in the Bayport Beach and Tennis Club offers spacious living areas; Wonderful views of the Gulf of Mexico; and beautiful outdoor space. Large patios with tropical Gulf of Mexico views perfect for morning coffee and sunset cocktails. Two charming lanais for additional outdoor relaxation, two intimate patios providing multiple spaces to enjoy Florida's year round sunshine and convenient beach access. Tastefully designed Interior spacious, open layout ideal for casual living. Modern kitchen and bathrooms Washer and dryer, High speed WIFI Three comfortable bedrooms Ample closet space, including a large walk in in the master bedroom One covered parking space. Smooth tile floors for wheel chair access and handicap grab rails and modified toilet in one bathroom both custom showers also accommodate handicap visitors. Easy access to beach, pool and tennis courts. The master bedroom features a king bed, spacious views of the Gulf of Mexico, private access to the patio, a full bathroom, a large walk in closet, and a big screen TV. The second and third bedrooms each feature a queen bed and shared access to a full bathroom. The second bedroom also features a private patio with garden views. The condo comes with one assigned parking space under cover, along with ample guest parking available. Smoking is prohibited within the condo premises, ensuring a smoke free environment for all guests. About Bayport Beach and Tennis Club: The Bayport Beach and Tennis Club provides a serene oasis with meticulously maintained lush grounds showcasing native trees and shrubs. Residents have access to numerous amenities such as Har Tru clay tennis courts, a Junior Olympic sized swimming pool, a fitness center, clubhouse, bike and walking trails, a private fishing pier/kayak launch on Sarasota Bay. Inviting sandy beaches on the Gulf of Mexico complete with chairs and umbrellas. With a wide array of resident activities like happy hours, movie nights, book club, tennis events, knitting circles, and water aerobics, Bayport offers a vibrant community living experience enhanced by the stunning views of both the bay and the Gulf of Mexico.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4663929 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 737 Bayport Way D
    • Viewed: 187
    • Price: $7,000
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2504
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 236
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1909.00
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Full Bath, Central Living Area, Stair Lift
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: BAYPORT
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0002145017
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 187
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2675 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $7,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

    2675 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely stunning waterfront turnkey furnished rental property on Longboat Key. This unit features beautiful sunsets daily from your private balcony and there is a shared seating area facing east if

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678270
    2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Christian Higgins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3440 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 9, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $7,100.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

    3440 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE Dec. 2025 April 2026, 2 mos. min. This is a second floor walk up, two bedroom and den, two bathroom unit with over 1,600 square feet of interior living space. There is a private screened bal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1837 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.47 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668234
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brenda Cozy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 5, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $7,750.00 ($4.64 / sqft )

    5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Available Dec 20 April .Steps to the Sand 3BR/3BA Beachfront Condo with Heated Pool & Spa | Longboat Key Enjoy the best of beachfront living at 5611 Gulf of Mexico Drive, Unit 105 a beautifully ap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1672 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668139
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $8,000.00 ($5.63 / sqft )

    2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LONGBOAT KEY...SUNSET BEACH CLUB II. Nicely appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, turnkey furnished. Entertainment center in the living room with a flat screen TV. King bed in the master and twin beds in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4194846
    2. Provided by Jennette Properties Inc
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4780 Gulf Of Mexico Dr. Villa 5, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $7,000.00 ($5.28 / sqft )

    4780 Gulf Of Mexico Dr. Villa 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Booking Now for the 2027 Season! Completely Booked for the remainder of the 2026 season. Looking for the perfect vacation getaway? Lucky you! This stunning, light filled end unit beach and bay villa i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    4. Approx. 26.67 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668115
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Debby McCaig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 730 Fox Street, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $6,500.00 ($4.81 / sqft )

    730 Fox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Serene and cozy home in beautiful Longboat Key Village, place where the old Florida meet the new one. Exquisite dining is couple minutes away (The Shore, Whitneys or Mar Vista), as well as almost priv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679347
    2. Provided by ENVISION REALTY PARTNERS LLC
    3. Contact Linda Votrubova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2013 Harbour Links Drive 2013, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $6,950.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

    2013 Harbour Links Drive 2013 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Furnished Longboat Key Retreat with Private Beach Club Access & Golf Course Views. Remodeled 2BR Residence with Elevator, Designer Finishes & Resort Style Living. Step into elevated coastal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2961 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.27 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692261
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andrew Clark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104d, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $6,500.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

    3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked along the quiet edge of the key, where the water gently meets the shoreline and wildlife drifts by with the tide, this easily accessible residence offers something increasingly hard to find: ef

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690993
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John Schafer, V
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B307, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $7,000.00 ($6.18 / sqft )

    3804 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sunset On The Gulf! This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, third floor, corner condo offers the perfect location. Located between the bay and the beach, you are bound to have endless adventur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1133 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.05 acres
    1. MLSID: A4555216
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G8-208, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $8,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

    1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G8-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Beachfront at SEAPLACE Condominium on LONGBOAT KEY. THREE bedroom turnkey FURNISHED READY FOR YOUR THRE MONTH OR LONGER STAY. Primary Bedroom has two full beds, queen in second bedroom, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4109016
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jane Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap