Active
    Property Photos
    7611 34th Ave W  302
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 7611 34th Ave W  302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $459,900

    Address: 7611 34th Ave W 302, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Modern Coastal Retreat in Palma Sola Bay Views, Beaches & Resort Style Living! Welcome to this nearly new home in the gated community of Palma Sola, where luxury meets convenience. Lightly lived in and meticulously maintained, this property offers stunning bay views and an unbeatable location just steps from the community clubhouseperfect for social gatherings and relaxation. Property Highlights: Contemporary design with open concept living spaces and abundant natural light. Expansive windows framing serene bay viewsideal for sunsets and entertaining. Quality finishes and modern upgrades throughout. Neighborhood & Lifestyle: Minutes from Anna Maria Island and Bradenton Beach, offering beautiful sandy beaches, turquoise waters, and vibrant dining locations. Spend weekends boating to Beer Can Island, fishing in nearby waters, or exploring scenic parks and nature preserves. Access to boating and fishing spots, plus local fresh catch seafood markets for the ultimate coastal experience. Enjoy the communitys clubhouse and amenities just steps awayperfect for an active, social lifestyle. Convenience & Value: Close to IMG Academy, SRQ Airport, top rated colleges and universities restaurants, malls and grocery stores. Priced lower than Sarasota yet offering an upscale coastal lifestylean incredible value for this location! Easy access to shopping, dining, and cultural attractions in Bradenton and Sarasota. This home delivers the perfect combination of modern construction, bayfront tranquility, and proximity to Floridas most iconic beaches and boating destinationsall within a secure gated community with lots of charm. Come meet a new friend and dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in Palma Sola, Bradenton, FL
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4663675 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7611 34th Ave W 302
    • Viewed: 134
    • Price: $459,900
    • Price sqft: $257
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1791
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 236
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1657.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
    • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: First Residential/Steve Hatton
    • Association Phone: 941.201.7785
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PARCEL 1: A PARCEL OF LAND LYING IN SEC 6, TWN 35, RNG 17 BEING MORE PATICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 5157312409
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 302
    • Views: 134
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7810 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $489,500.00 ($238.08 / sqft )

    7810 34th Avenue W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Palma Sola Bay Club, where nature's beauty meets modern coastal living. This stunning condo is perfectly located just minutes from the crysta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: A4661597
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Marina Penkert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7611 34th Avenue W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $490,000.00 ($238.33 / sqft )

    7611 34th Avenue W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is motivated! Experience refined coastal luxury living in the highly sought after Palma Sola Bay Club. This stunning TOP FLOOR 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo, built in 2023, is completely move in r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440723
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
    3. Contact Jeanne Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3420 77th Street W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $524,000.00 ($254.86 / sqft )

    3420 77th Street W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly desirable Palma Sola Bay Club. This inviting residence features seamless flooring throughout the main living areas and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.57 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685700
    2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Jessica Batten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7840 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $520,000.00 ($252.92 / sqft )

    7840 34th Avenue W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *xquisite Palma Sola Bay Club Condo with Style, Strength & Stunning Views! Welcome to this beautifully designed first floor residence in the highly desirable Palma Sola Bay Club. Built with durabil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672905
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Kim Donahue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3418 79th Street Circle W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $469,900.00 ($228.55 / sqft )

    3418 79th Street Circle W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located just 4 miles to Anna Maria Islands Gulf beaches, enjoy resort style living at Palma Sola Bay Club. This gated coastal community offers b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671390
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kimberly Dunn, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2510 Nightingale Lane 54, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $449,000.00 ($203.26 / sqft )

    2510 Nightingale Lane 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

    What most buyers quickly realize when searching in this price range is that youre often choosing between an older home that needs work or a property that lacks privacy. This home solves that problem.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2209 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688957
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mark Boehmig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $497,000.00 ($334.46 / sqft )

    1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Association dues went down! Spectacular sunsets & big water views of anna maria sound will take your breath away!! This very private elegantly updated 2 bedroom/2 bathroom home in the highly sought af

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678879
    2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3404 79th Street Circle W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $519,000.00 ($252.43 / sqft )

    3404 79th Street Circle W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Condo at Palma Sola Bay Club. Located on the second floor, this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath residence offers an open floor plan with 10 foot ceilings with expansive window views and ample natural sunlig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679512
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Becky O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7730 34th Ave W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $549,900.00 ($296.12 / sqft )

    7730 34th Ave W 303 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Coveted Top Floor Luxury Residence in Palma Sola Bay Club Welcome to your beautifully appointed, fully furnished residence in one of Bradentons most sought after communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1857 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682115
    2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Karen Harllee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2411 Pheasant Ln, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $475,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

    2411 Pheasant Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Tanglewood! A rare opportunity to purchase in a well established West Bradenton community known for its mature oak canopies and lush landscaping. Tanglewood is a recognized bird sanctuary a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2196 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484895
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Christie Frankenstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap