Active
    Property Photos
    586 Lakeside Drive 586
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

    Address: 586 Lakeside Drive 586, BRADENTON, FL 34210

    Description

    Second Floor Pond View Retreat Near IMG & Beaches. Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, where tranquil pond views and comfortable living meet an unbeatable location. When you walk in, the kitchen greets you first, complete with a convenient pass through window to the dining area and an in unit washer/dryer tucked neatly into a closet, making daily living effortless. From there, the space opens into a cozy living/dining combination, creating a comfortable setting for everyday living and entertaining. The master bedroom, furnished with a plush king bed, includes a private bath with a tub/shower combination. The guest bedroom is set up as a cozy den, featuring a brand new sofa sleeper and its own ensuite bath with a walk in showerperfect for visiting family or friends. Enjoy year round comfort in the enclosed Florida room, where a table, chairs, and a dedicated reading nook overlook the peaceful pondthe ideal spot for morning coffee or an afternoon escape. This friendly community offers swimming pools and tennis courts, and is just minutes from IMG Sports Academy, State College of Florida, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the gorgeous Gulf Coast beaches. Offered furnished for your conveniencejust bring your suitcase and settle into the Florida lifestyle!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4662033 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 586 Lakeside Drive 586
    • Viewed: 154
    • Price: $3,200
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1158
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 270
    • Acreage: 3.05 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 940.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Wildewood Springs Office, John Hagerty
    • Association Phone: 941-758-2909
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5182816214
    • Unit Number: 586
    • View: Water
    • Views: 154
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3605 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,600.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

    3605 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June and July Beautiful unit!! Freshly painted and all new flooring installed in 2025. First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom accommodation within Bollettieri Resort Villas at IMG Academy. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1117 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670142
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3702 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,600.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

    3702 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available July 15, 2026. One Month Minimum during summer months. Furnished and turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor villa located within the tropical oasis of a community, Bollettieri Villas per

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689865
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5712 34th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    5712 34th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for a WINTER RENTAL. Single story 3 BEDROOM corner villa with a two car garage and a nicely maintained fenced backyard area. In addition to tile floors and vaulted ceilings in the living roo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1945 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660940
    2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact James Markey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3702 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,300.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

    3702 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Explore this incredible opportunity for a luxury villa for rent in the beautiful IMG Academy neighborhood. This fully furnished villa features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, with wooden flooring thro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    4. Approx. 10,000.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687241
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Kenia Rivas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5624 Summit Pointe Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,250.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    5624 Summit Pointe Circle 104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to Legends Cove Your New Florida Lifestyle Awaits! Step into this beautifully crafted new construction home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 sparkling bathrooms designed for modern comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1741 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663414
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Angie Fonder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3803 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,000.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

    3803 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly sought after Bollettieri Resort Villas. This furnished residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688496
    2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
    3. Contact Miska Damm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4408 La Jolla Drive 19a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    4408 La Jolla Drive 19a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine coming home to a beautifully renovated two story villa where tranquil water views and golf course scenery set the tone for everyday living. Scheduled for completion by April 1st, this three be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2864 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679669
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Cathy Pulver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3775 59th Avenue W 3775, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,500.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

    3775 59th Avenue W 3775 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover relaxed Florida living in this 2BR/2BA second floor condo nestled in the desirable Mirror Lake community on Bradentons west side. Bright, airy, and thoughtfully laid out, this residence offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682698
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6147 43rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,200.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    6147 43rd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up each morning to peaceful golf course views in this beautifully furnished villa overlooking the IMG Golf Course. This nicely updated home offers comfort, style, and a relaxing Florida lifestyle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1882 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.36 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685687
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Cathy Pulver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3604 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $3,750.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

    3604 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for that cozy home away from home this upcoming year? Located on the second floor and conveniently in the center of the community, Building K Unit 203 is the place to be. Furnished and turnkey

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688071
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Liz Andricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap