Active
    Property Photos
    1100 University Parkway 54
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 1100 University Parkway 54
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $137,000

    Address: 1100 University Parkway 54, SARASOTA, FL 34234

    Description

    Better Than New Fully Renovated 55+ Home (Now Bigger Too!) Move right into this beautifully renovated single wide that lives like a double wide. Completely updated from the ground up for low maintenance, modern living in a friendly 55+ communityideal for seasonal residents or anyone seeking an affordable, move in ready home. Highlights: Converted lanai now conditioned living space (232 sq ft) with lounge and additional bedroom Gourmet kitchen: stainless range, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, tiled backsplash, double sink, ample upper & lower cabinetry Clerestory windows flood the interior with natural light Durable laminate flooring throughout Updated bath with tiled walk in shower; stackable washer/dryer included Primary bedroom with built in wardrobes Large outdoor shed(S) for beach gear and storage Location & Community: Club House plus heated and screened pool. 1 mile to Ringling Museum 3.5 miles to downtown Sarasota 6 miles to Lido Key 10 miles to Siesta Key Close to UTC Mall, Sarasota Farmers Market, restaurants, and cultural venues Service/emotional support animals (ESA) welcome with board approved accommodation Enjoy stylish, affordable living in an unbeatable Sarasota locationperfect for seasonal escapes or year round comfort. Schedule your showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4659676 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1100 University Parkway 54
    • Viewed: 123
    • Price: $137,000
    • Price sqft: $121
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1965
    • Bldg sqft: 1134
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 287
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 470.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 185.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: AMI Management
    • Association Phone: 941.359.1134
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 54 DESOTO PLACE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2001012054
    • Unit Number: 54
    • Views: 123
    • Zoning Code: RMF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4921 Pebble Beach Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $129,999.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

    4921 Pebble Beach Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience the charm of this quaint two bedroom two bath mobile home located in an active mobile home community. This well maintained property offers comfort and convenience in a welcoming environment

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669681
    2. Provided by CITY LUXE REALTY
    3. Contact Lori Forester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 University Parkway 68, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $130,000.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

    1100 University Parkway 68 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to DeSoto Place a land owned 55+ community in the heart of Sarasota. This beautifully preserved and thoughtfully updated 1958 vintage mobile home offers a rare blend of character, comfort, an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 830 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680646
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Michele Good
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5025 Brae Burn Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $148,900.00 ($85.97 / sqft )

    5025 Brae Burn Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Location, Location, Location Tri Par Estates, in the pet allowed area & out of the flood zone(code X zone) also no home is behind this property! 2 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, large Florida room & s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1732 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673755
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Dean Slabach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5229 Bel Air Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $149,000.00 ($115.68 / sqft )

    5229 Bel Air Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished residence comprises two bedrooms and two bathrooms across 1,060 square feet. Notable features include spacious bedrooms, built in dining room cabinetry, a recently installed TPO r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1288 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667830
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5325 Boca Raton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $156,900.00 ($101.88 / sqft )

    5325 Boca Raton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Attractive home great location in Tri Par Estates. 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms with 780 Sq.Ft. of living space. Brand new carport installed March of 2026. Purchase incudes; large Lanai/storage area & l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671544
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Dean Slabach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1862 Palm Springs Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $157,000.00 ($111.82 / sqft )

    1862 Palm Springs Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This furnished home features two bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, a recently installed TPO roof, and a remodeled kitchen with soft close cabinetry. The interior is exceptionally clean, boasts up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681738
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap