Active
    Property Photos
    8228 Simpson Falls Court
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

    Address: 8228 Simpson Falls Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Welcome to your dream home in the serene, gated 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls! This end unit villa perfectly blends comfort, elegance, and low maintenance living, making it ideal for your next chapter. The updated kitchen features upgraded wood cabinets with soft close doors and drawers. Plenty of cabinet space, granite countertops and Italian porcelain floor tile. New refrigerator. Natural gas range. Open concept living, high ceilings, newly installed Bruce engineered hardwood flooring throughout great room and spacious den, creating a bright atmosphere. Since villa is on the end it allows extra windows for extra light. Brand new washer/dryer in dedicated laundry room. New gas water heater (2026). Split bedroom design. Home features spacious primary bedroom with newly installed carpet. Primary bath has new upgraded wood cabinets with soft close doors. Primary bath has dual sinks and walk in shower. Primary bedroom has two closets, one being a large walk in closet. Good size guest bedroom has new carpet, nearby bath with tub/shower combination, with new vanity and tile. Perfect place for working from home since den has solid double doors. Attached two car garage. Spacious enclosed lanai giving pleasant daytime and evening lake views and stunning sunset views. Newly remodeled and updated clubhouse with a heated pool, spa/hot tub, fitness center, community room, bocce ball, card room, yoga, and water aerobics. Active social calendar with many events and outings to choose from. Miles of walking/biking trails, lush landscaping, and pet friendly sidewalks. 24 hour manned guard gate and excellent community management. HOA covers lawn maintenance, landscaping, lakes and sidewalks for stress free living. Convenient location close to shopping, Publix, Walmart, Panera, Detweillers, Starbucks, dining, medical facilities, and the UTC Mall. Short drive to I 75, downtown Sarasota, Bradenton, SRQ airport, Lido Key, Siesta Key, and Anna Maria Island. Home is ready to add your own choice of interior paint colors. Come and enjoy the peaceful, active lifestyle you deserve!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4658021 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8228 Simpson Falls Court
    • Viewed: 144
    • Price: $359,000
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2215
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 306
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 1711.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Oded Neeman
    • Association Phone: 941-360-1046
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 6 BLK 32 LAKERIDGE FALLS PHASE 1C PI#20427.3410/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2042734109
    • View: Water
    • Views: 144
    • Zoning Code: PDMU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6312 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $415,000.00 ($138.10 / sqft )

    6312 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Wow! Another Price IMPROVEMENT!!! Featuring a *** BRAND NEW ROOF *** This well maintained home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the active, resort style lifestyle of The Cascades at Sa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3005 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656525
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Julie Shaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8014 Victoria Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $399,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

    8014 Victoria Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    HUGE price reduction!!! Lowest price per sq foot in Lakeridge Falls. Live large in a villa! The 2100 sq. feet Cape Verde floor plan is the largest villa in the community. and the lowest price per s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2712 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665402
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7795 Pine Trace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $364,900.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

    7795 Pine Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Pine Trace community of Palm Airewhere space, style, and value come together in one exce

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2573 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686991
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lee Brewer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5023 Ithaca Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $379,900.00 ($46.14 / sqft )

    5023 Ithaca Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***price improvement*** ** move in ready ** within 10 miles of the local lido beach this quiet neighborhood of university pines deed restricted com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 8233 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910156
    2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
    3. Contact Jessica Darty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 530 Saint Andrews Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $430,000.00 ($177.25 / sqft )

    530 Saint Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover easy Florida living in this updated 3 bed, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Whitfield Country Club Estateswhere there are no HOA fees and plenty of room to make the home your own.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690819
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lee Brewer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6912 Country Club Drive N, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $374,900.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

    6912 Country Club Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

    New asking price now $374,900!! Beautiful 3br 2 bath villa in the desired community of palm aire fairway bend!!! You can see when you approach this end unit , it is surrounded by lush landscaping t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    4. Approx. 20.01 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8481532
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5974 San Michelle Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $369,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

    5974 San Michelle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience serene lakefront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, thoughtfully designed as either a true three bedroom home or a two bedroom plus den to suit your lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2348 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142540
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Vince Fuda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7612 Alumni Trail, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $400,000.00 ($168.49 / sqft )

    7612 Alumni Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage villa tucked away in the desirable University Village in West Sarasota. Step inside to an inviting layout of the CASEY mod

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2374 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681135
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Tracy Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7755 Pine Trace Drive 7755, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $379,900.00 ($166.19 / sqft )

    7755 Pine Trace Drive 7755 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Furnished | Turnkey Living in Palm Aire's Pine Trace. Welcome to 7755 Pine Trace Drive a beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering 1,605 square feet of ef

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2286 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690016
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Brandy Loebker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8457 Cypress Lake Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $379,000.00 ($167.70 / sqft )

    8457 Cypress Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Quite Possibly One of the Best Locations in Sarasota! Tucked away in the highly sought after Colonial Oaks neighborhood, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly 1,600 sq. ft. of comforta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681428
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact JoDawn Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap