Active
    Property Photos
    1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 1139 Riverscape Street 1139, BRADENTON, FL 34208

    Description

    Rare find Owner would like an annual rental. Tidewater Preserve turnkey furnished rental in this water front boating community. Tidewater Preserve is a wonderful gated waterfront community with lots of natural habitat to see and explore. This 2nd floor former model carriage home with private elevator has magnificent lagoon and marina views. This upscale open floor plan has 3 nice sized bedrooms with a working office or den area. The community has much to offer a tenant from zero edge pool over looking the Manatee River, fitness, tennis courts, club house with billiards and social activities, walking trails, canoe or kayak launch, boat slips for rent on first come bases. This is the most reasonable waterfront rental on the market. This is a 3 bedroom with a den/office great space with a gorgeous view!! This unit is also available for the 2027 prime season at $6200 plus tax.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4655139 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1139 Riverscape Street 1139
    • Viewed: 177
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lagoon,River Front
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2800
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 338
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Living Area: 2332.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Jennette Properties - Toyia Youtzy 941-915-7926
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 1100009409
    • Unit Number: 1139
    • View: Water
    • Views: 177
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1838 1st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $3,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    1838 1st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1838 1st ave e, a charming home nestled in the heart of bradenton, florida. This completed renovated turnkey 3 bed, 2 bath home is available starting may 10 for short term (30 day minimum),

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1742 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687085
    2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Shawn Peacher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4747 Compass Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $2,995.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    4747 Compass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Opportunity This home is located in the beautiful and popular Boating Community of The Inlets. This WATERFRONT community has Direct Access to the Manatee River, ICW, Tampa Bay and The Gulf of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2782 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690920
    2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 109 21st Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $2,700.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    109 21st Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your new oasis at 109 21st St NE, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated with direct access to the Manatee River. This inviting property features a 50 foot dock, pe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1841 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673500
    2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
    3. Contact Melissa Porter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 41st Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $3,150.00 ($11.01 / sqft )

    210 41st Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unfurnished Annual Rental Available 6/1/26. Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully renovated River Pointe pool home, where comfort meets a relaxed coastal lifestyle. This updated 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 286 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690894
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Andrew Barnard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 515 1st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $2,700.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    515 1st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    All inclusive!!!! This is a bright and airy home 2/2 home. The interiors has been recently remodeled with nothing else needing to be done, except move in. It's just around the corner to the New River

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498235
    2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Sang Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 917 Tidewater Shores Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $2,950.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    917 Tidewater Shores Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream rental in Tidewater Preserve, one of Bradentons premier gated communities along the Manatee River. This beautifully designed home offers a split floor plan with three spacious be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2409 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690908
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Sabrina Baca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $3,500.00

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in a lush green Oak Hammock, across the street from the Manatee River and on the edge of the historic downtown district, this deceptively spacious historic home has charm in abundance as well

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    1. MLSID: A4408511
    2. Provided by SCHOLFIELD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michael Sabatino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1121 Riverscape Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $3,500.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    1121 Riverscape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing a stunning and modern waterview condo with breathtaking views, located in the desirable city of Bradenton, Florida, on the Manatee River. This beautifully updated unit boasts an open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664657
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Renee' Dettmann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Tidewater Shores Loop 411, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $2,700.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    907 Tidewater Shores Loop 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Resort Style Living Awaits Experience refined resort style living in this gorgeous, fully upgraded home. Thoughtful custom molding, ceiling details, and wall casing enhance the elegant design t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2409 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468429
    2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Iris Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap