Active
    Property Photos
    750 Bayport Way  750
    1. Image 1 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    2. Image 2 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    3. Image 3 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    4. Image 4 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    5. Image 5 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    6. Image 6 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    7. Image 7 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    8. Image 8 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    9. Image 9 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    10. Image 10 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    11. Image 11 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    12. Image 12 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    13. Image 13 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    14. Image 14 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    15. Image 15 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    16. Image 16 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    17. Image 17 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    18. Image 18 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    19. Image 19 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    20. Image 20 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    21. Image 21 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    22. Image 22 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    23. Image 23 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    24. Image 24 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    25. Image 25 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    26. Image 26 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    27. Image 27 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    28. Image 28 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    29. Image 29 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    30. Image 30 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    31. Image 31 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    32. Image 32 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    33. Image 33 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    34. Image 34 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    35. Image 35 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    36. Image 36 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    37. Image 37 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    38. Image 38 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    39. Image 39 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    40. Image 40 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    41. Image 41 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    42. Image 42 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    43. Image 43 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    44. Image 44 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    45. Image 45 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    46. Image 46 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    47. Image 47 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    48. Image 48 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    49. Image 49 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    50. Image 50 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    51. Image 51 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    52. Image 52 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    53. Image 53 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    54. Image 54 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    55. Image 55 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    56. Image 56 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    57. Image 57 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    58. Image 58 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    59. Image 59 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    60. Image 60 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    61. Image 61 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    62. Image 62 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    63. Image 63 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    64. Image 64 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    65. Image 65 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    66. Image 66 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    67. Image 67 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    68. Image 68 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    69. Image 69 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    70. Image 70 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    71. Image 71 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    72. Image 72 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    73. Image 73 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    74. Image 74 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    75. Image 75 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    76. Image 76 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    77. Image 77 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    78. Image 78 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    79. Image 79 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    80. Image 80 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    81. Image 81 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    82. Image 82 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    83. Image 83 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    84. Image 84 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    85. Image 85 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    86. Image 86 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    87. Image 87 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    88. Image 88 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    89. Image 89 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    90. Image 90 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    91. Image 91 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    92. Image 92 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    93. Image 93 of 93 For 750 Bayport Way  750
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $850,000

    Address: 750 Bayport Way 750, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Experience contemporary coastal living in this fully renovated, turnkey furnished unit ideally located in the heart of Longboat Key! Nestled between 1,200 feet of private, powder soft beach on the Gulf and a serene fishing pier on Sarasota Bay, this residence offers the perfect blend of island tranquility and luxury!Step inside to discover a meticulously cared for interior space updated with elegant flooring, a sleek kitchen, spa inspired bathrooms, high end appliances, tankless water heater, designer lighting, and custom furnishings throughout featuing a neutral yet distinctive dcor, creating a relaxed coastal ambiance. Added conveniences include a full size stacked washer and dryer in a discreet laundry closet, and a private under building carport with a secure storage closet.Located within the architecturally significant Bayport Beach & Tennis Club, the community spans across 27 lush Gulf to Bay acres. Residents enjoy a wealth of resort style amenities including: A private Gulf front beach with chaise lounges and umbrellas, on site nature trails, lakes with fountains, a bayside fishing pier with kayak launch, heated Junior Olympic sized pool, Har Tru tennis courts, bocce ball, and a fitness center!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4651083 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 750 Bayport Way 750
    • Viewed: 200
    • Price: $850,000
    • Price sqft: $541
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1570
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 205
    • Days On Market: 369
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1370.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 205.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 750 BLDG D-2 BAYPORT BEACH & TENNIS CLUB PH D
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0002145030
    • Unit Number: 750
    • Views: 200
    • Zoning Code: R6MX
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $849,900.00 ($529.86 / sqft )

    4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this stunning 1,393 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat on Longboat Key. Perfectly positioned on the t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1604 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.55 acres
    1. MLSID: A4642701
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Donna Wrobel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $899,000.00 ($685.74 / sqft )

    1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The perfect beach getaway or investment property, look no further. With stunning water views from all new windows and doors, beach access, and appealing lease policy, this 1,172 square foot 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671664
    2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
    3. Contact Reid Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $950,000.00 ($1,010.64 / sqft )

    1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unique plaza level Water Club residence offers you the convenience of stepping out to the exceptional Water Club amenities and lush grounds that lead to the sandy beach and azure waters of the Gu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 940 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684166
    2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
    3. Contact Reid Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $938,500.00 ($329.99 / sqft )

    350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living at Tangerine Bay Club, a gated sanctuary on the desirable south end of Longboat Key. This impeccably maintained end unit residence offers 2,400 square feet of refined li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2844 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667037
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $769,000.00 ($504.92 / sqft )

    4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206 More Like This

    "One Chance! One Corner End Condo! One Dream! Dont Let It Slip Away! The onlycoveted South Marina corner/end unit currently on the market at Windward Baythese special residences are truly prized.End

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1523 sqft
    4. Approx. 26.67 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671822
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Debby McCaig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $845,000.00 ($607.04 / sqft )

    1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 2 bed/2 bath residence comes turnkey furnished offering a full view of the Longboat Key Islandside Golf Course and partial views of the Gulf, Sarasota Bay, and the Sarasota city skyline

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.98 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666641
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $849,000.00 ($682.48 / sqft )

    1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a bright, inviting coastal retreat just moments from the sand at Beachplace on Longboat Key. This beautifully furnished first floor residence in Building 3 offers true walk down convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672544
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6201, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $790,000.00 ($1,230.53 / sqft )

    225 Sands Point Road 6201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tropical elegance awaits in this thoughtfully updated Junior Suite, which pairs tranquil lagoon views with strong rental potential through the established hotel program. Impact rated sliding glass doo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676042
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $795,000.00 ($309.58 / sqft )

    3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in one of the most sought after villa communities on Longboat Key, this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Winding Oaks lives more like a single family residencewithout all the upkeep. Behind

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    4. Approx. 13.84 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686581
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $895,000.00 ($661.98 / sqft )

    7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulfside Condo on north Longboat Key with direct beach access: This 2 bedroom, with bonus room, second floor condo offers the island lifestyle you've been searching fora waterfront community, stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665082
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Diana Kryszak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap