Active
    Property Photos
    4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,800

    Address: 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    SEASONAL: Stunning Gulf views and beautiful sunsets from this spacious, immaculate turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan corner unit. Featuring 2 tiled screen enclosed lanais that overlooking lush garden, pools and, of course, serene beach views. This turnkey residence comes complete with cable & wifi, in unit washer/dryer, large walk in closets and covered parking. The Master suite features King sized bed, TV, & opens to a private balcony. The comfortable guest bedroom offers a Queen and 1 twin bed with ceiling fan, and guest bathroom with tub/shower. The Westchester community is located on 7 plus acres of beautifully landscaped grounds, meticulously maintained with tennis court, 2 heated pools, updated Clubhouse and 3 private Tiki hut areas. Gulf beaches are what make Longboat Key unique and you can walk for miles on the beach from the condo. Longboat Key also has 10 miles of bicycle paths on either side of Gulf of Mexico Drive. Located just 6 miles from fashionable St. Armands Circle and only a short drive to downtown Sarasota with arts, theatre, restaurants and shopping. This is non smoking unit. Sorry, this condo association does not allow pets. BOOKED JAN MAR, 2026.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4651021 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201
    • Viewed: 204
    • Price: $7,800
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1604
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 374
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1393.00
    • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Street Brick, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Off Street, Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Gulf Coast Rental Homes
    • Association Phone: 941-920-0758
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 8010912254
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 204
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 829 Bayport Way 829, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $9,000.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

    829 Bayport Way 829 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing a remarkable opportunity to rent a piece of paradise at 829 Bayport Way in the scenic Longboat Key, Florida. This beautifully situated property offers an exceptional blend of modern living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1876 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443376
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Antonietta Car
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3440 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 9, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $7,100.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

    3440 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE Dec. 2025 April 2026, 2 mos. min. This is a second floor walk up, two bedroom and den, two bathroom unit with over 1,600 square feet of interior living space. There is a private screened bal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1837 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.47 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668234
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brenda Cozy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 5, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $7,750.00 ($4.64 / sqft )

    5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Available Dec 20 April .Steps to the Sand 3BR/3BA Beachfront Condo with Heated Pool & Spa | Longboat Key Enjoy the best of beachfront living at 5611 Gulf of Mexico Drive, Unit 105 a beautifully ap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1672 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668139
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $8,000.00 ($5.63 / sqft )

    2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LONGBOAT KEY...SUNSET BEACH CLUB II. Nicely appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, turnkey furnished. Entertainment center in the living room with a flat screen TV. King bed in the master and twin beds in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4194846
    2. Provided by Jennette Properties Inc
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Longboat Club Road 902s, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $9,000.00 ($6.17 / sqft )

    601 Longboat Club Road 902s More Like This

    Your winter on the Gulf begins here. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy direct Gulf front living in a fully furnished seasonal residence, available January through March 2027. Tucked behind the priva

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.97 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674604
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Irma Scherer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $9,000.00 ($7.29 / sqft )

    2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102n Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wake up to breathtaking Gulf of Mexico views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront residence at The Islander Club. Spanning approximately 1,233 sq ft, this turnkey condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.38 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692071
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Michele Conn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3404, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $8,721.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

    2105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3404 More Like This

    short stories AVAILABLE NOW... Stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath Longboat Key Gulf front condo with direct sweeping view of the Gulf of Mexico. Every evening enjoy breathtaking sunsets on your private bal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1461 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4597848
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 775 Longboat Club Road 405, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $9,000.00

    775 Longboat Club Road 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE 2026 SEASON. Enjoy beautiful sunsets or sunrises from this spacious 4th floor condo with partial gulf and bay views. This 1600 sq. ft. two bedroom two bath condo is located directly on the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5.54 acres
    1. MLSID: A4486249
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brenda Cozy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G8-208, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $8,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

    1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G8-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Beachfront at SEAPLACE Condominium on LONGBOAT KEY. THREE bedroom turnkey FURNISHED READY FOR YOUR THRE MONTH OR LONGER STAY. Primary Bedroom has two full beds, queen in second bedroom, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4109016
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jane Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 406, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $9,000.00 ($6.18 / sqft )

    4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available March 2026. Experience unparalleled Gulf front living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Tiffany Plaza. Spanning 1,336 sq ft, this fully furnished residence boasts

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1456 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.51 acres
    1. MLSID: A4535853
    2. Provided by STERLING REALTY
    3. Contact Shaun Cumston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap