Active
    Property Photos
    7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

    Address: 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    INCREDIBLE OWNER FINANCING BEING OFFERED!!!! PLEASE CALL FOR DETAILS! Welcome to this meticulous and beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 2nd floor condominium which features a beautiful new neutral porcelain tile floor throughout, all new lighting, all new ceiling fans, and new receptacles. The upgraded kitchen includes new granite countertops and all newer stainless steel appliances. This light and bright condo has impact windows throughout. The primary bathroom was completely remodeled and includes 2 separate vanities and walk in shower and gigantic walk in closet. The second bathroom has a beautiful new granite countertop. The new pocket door makes the second bedroom and bath a guest suite when needed. This condo even has a large laundry room allowing for extra inside storage. Take in the private natural view from the incorporated lanai providing more living space. Woodside Terrace, a community of 56 condo units, located in Gulf Gate is a 55+community. It is meticulously maintained with strong financials. Residents enjoy a beautiful community pool and clubhouse creating a wonderful place to socialize or just relax and take in the peaceful surroundings. This furnished condo has it all: upgrades, serene surroundings and a convenient location in Sarasota. This is only 1.75 miles to Siesta Key and walkable to shopping, restaurants, library and so much more! Dont miss this opportunity to make this exceptional property your new home. Call today to schedule a private showing and start living the lifestyle you deserve.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4644169 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7151 Wood Creek Drive 205
    • Viewed: 214
    • Price: $249,900
    • Price sqft: $179
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1399
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 428
    • Acreage: 1.86 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1281.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: SunState Management Co.
    • Association Phone: 9419618485
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 205 WOODSIDE TERRACE PHASE 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0111044011
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 205
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
    • Views: 214
    • Zoning Code: RMF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2320 Aquabluff Place V274, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $255,000.00 ($175.86 / sqft )

    2320 Aquabluff Place V274 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath 55+ villa in beautiful Sarasota just 15 minutes away from Siesta Key! Comfortable, bright, and thoughtfully designed and NEW Roof and HVAC (202

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482598
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1508 Pelican Cove Road 231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $225,000.00 ($204.73 / sqft )

    1508 Pelican Cove Road 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the lush, tropical setting of Pelican Cove in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit, one of only nine in the entire commun

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.08 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672241
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $289,900.00 ($332.45 / sqft )

    1612 Stickney Point Road 1612-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing oppotunity to own this completed remodeled 1 bedroom/1 bath condo in castel del mare which has been nicknamed the "hidden jewel on the bay" because of its desirable location which serves as t

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.98 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688336
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Ren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5469 Riverbluff Circle 42, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $259,900.00 ($179.24 / sqft )

    5469 Riverbluff Circle 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS BRING OFFERS! A rare chance to own a beautifully updated villa in Strathmore Riverside, one of Sarasotas most desirable 55+ waterfront communities with direct Gulf access via Phi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683312
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jo James, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7143 Wood Creek Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $250,000.00 ($199.84 / sqft )

    7143 Wood Creek Drive 203 Adult Community More Like This

    Just minutes from SIESTA KEY this fully furnished 2/2 condo boasts an open floor plan w/ a modern/coastal decor. Vacation, Investment or year round, this open & bright condo has a screened lanai, w/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.86 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681524
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Donna Portale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $236,000.00 ($241.80 / sqft )

    5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World Famous Siesta Key Beach, with its fine sugary quartz sand. This much sought after 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is on the ground floor, overlooking th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675578
    2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Philip Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7170 Wood Creek Drive 40, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $275,000.00 ($151.93 / sqft )

    7170 Wood Creek Drive 40 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Watch the sun go down from your west facing, glassed in Florida room; in Woodside Terrace. This quiet community is located on the South Side of Gulf Gate, just minutes from all the Restaurants and St

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1810 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4661603
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John McSweeney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1701 Southwood Street 1701, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $260,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    1701 Southwood Street 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RECENT PRICE ADJUSTMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS! Rare Opportunity in Prestigious West of the Trail Welcome to an exceptional corner residence just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway, nestled within th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671475
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jo James, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2153 Pueblo Circle V14, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $232,000.00 ($209.77 / sqft )

    2153 Pueblo Circle V14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the heart of Sarasota, this ground floor 2/2 villa is very comfortable, manageable and private. Tucked away in a private courtyard, this villa has been lovingly maintained and upgraded by i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1106 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679111
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Helene Hyland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4957 Cross Creek Road 4957, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $279,000.00 ($158.52 / sqft )

    4957 Cross Creek Road 4957 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on the second floor of Sarasota's boutique Crooked Creek community, this thoughtfully updated two bedroom, two bath condominium offers a rare combination of refined interiors, natural surround

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682348
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Johnny Sokhon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap