Active
    Property Photos
    3825 45th Terrace W 104
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550

    Address: 3825 45th Terrace W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210

    Description

    Turnkey furnished tropical town home! Beautiful lake view! Heated Swimming pool is just a few steps away, overlooking the lake with a nice fishing pier. 10 minutes from Coquina and Bradenton Beaches. Shopping and restaurants are a block away, plus IMG academy, schools, colleges, beaches, golf courses great area!! Gated community! Lanai, master, living room all have wonderful views of the lake! Rich beautiful decor throughout. AC is newer! Ground floor includes kitchen, dining room, living room, and 1/2 bath. Upstairs is a den/loft area with tv, and two master suites! Stack able washer/dryer. 660+ credit score required by Management Company! This is a fully furnished unit.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4624701 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3825 45th Terrace W 104
    • Viewed: 230
    • Price: $1,550
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1555
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 574
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Living Area: 1429.00
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
    • School Elementary: Moody Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Casey Management
    • Association Phone: 941.922.3391
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5182703809
    • Unit Number: 104
    • View: Water
    • Views: 230
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3739 59th Avenue W 3739, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,675.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    3739 59th Avenue W 3739 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MIRROR LAKE CONDOS NEAR IMG ACADEMY, GULF BEACHES, & SEAFLOWER DEVELOPMENT! 2nd Floor condo, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Turnkey furnished. Available as of mid April, 2026, for minimum lease of 6 months. Lak

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675733
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Kathy Liga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5400 34th Street W H7, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    5400 34th Street W H7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the wonderful community of Morton Village. This 2nd floor condo is being offered furnished or unfurnished. Spacious floor plan with a large lanai with storage. This is a 55+ community. 2 co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667648
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Grassi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,750.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Available immediately as an ANNUAL 12 24 month lease within this lush Mediterra

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1793 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686688
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3848 59th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,395.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    3848 59th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is an Upstairs 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo in the Mirror Lake Community near IMG! This condo has a screened in patio with a utility closet in the front of the unit. There is tile throughout the co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.56 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682966
    2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
    3. Contact Todd Roughton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Golf Course Views & Coastal Living Near IMG! Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This bright and breezy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the third floor of a four story building, offering sw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: A4661251
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Cathy Pulver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4802 51st Street W 1908, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,590.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    4802 51st Street W 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable gated community at 4802 51st Street W in Bradenton. This stylish ground floor residence features an open floo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 794 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459393
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3821 59th Avenue W 3821, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    3821 59th Avenue W 3821 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Turnkey furnished second floor condo available for a 6.1.26 move in. Available for 2027 season. Association requires a minimum 680 credit score to approve an application. Rarely available 3 bedroom 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1148 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.56 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681991
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 452 Palm Tree Drive 452, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,695.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    452 Palm Tree Drive 452 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Updated kitchen, spacious room sizes and a large Florida room are key features of this property. The Neighborhood of Wilde Wood Springs is located in a mature nature

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1304 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684997
    2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
    3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 344, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    3500 El Conquistador Parkway 344 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished condo available 9.1.26 12.31.26 only. Beautifully maintained second floor condo with tremendous panoramic views overlooking the 1st hole on the "world renowned" IMG Academies Golf Co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1705 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685938
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3545 59th Avenue W 3545, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $1,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    3545 59th Avenue W 3545 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available starting 6. 1. 26. Rates: june dec $1,600 per month. Jan $2,500. Feb mar $2,800 per month. Long term rental is a possibility depending on the time of year. Rarely available 3 bed 2 bath cond

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1148 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682541
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap