Active
    Property Photos
    5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    FOR RENT Beautiful first floor condo in the vibrant city of St. Pete Beach! Walking distance to live entertainment, bars, restaurants, shops and the beach. This no age restriction community can provide you with it all 2 heated pools (1 water front), 2 club houses with billiards room, darts, fitness room, and kitchen area. Shuffle board courts, 2 fishings docks, community grills and picnic area and a community fire pit. Large lush lawn area for playing bocce ball or just sitting out lounging. This spacious condo features plentiful natural light, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile throughout, and a Florida Room with a back door that opens to a view of Boca Ciega Bay. This Florida Room has a sofa sleeper which allows for extra over night guests or can also be used as an office. The two bedrooms and bathrooms are on opposite sides of the condo allowing privacy for guests. Also each bedroom has its own walk in closet. This gem comes furnished. NEW A/C Furnace fall of 2023. New hot water tank 2025 and newer windows 2020 with hurricane shutters. All in one washer/dryer in unit and available community Laundry area on same floor. Rental fee includes cable, internet, water, sewer, trash pickup and electric up to $150/month. Comes with a storage unit containing a Beach Buggy and two Beach Chairs. One assigned parking spot and a guest spot if needed for second car. Available to rent annually, Nov 1, 2025. 6 month rental available at seasonal rate of $4900/month.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4618197 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104
    • Viewed: 224
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1350
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 654
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1350.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    School Information
    • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
    • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Sprinkler Meter
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: contact seller
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-74079-000-1040
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 104
    • Views: 224
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Other, Sewer, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12500 Capri Cir N  401, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $3,500.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

    12500 Capri Cir N 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular waterfront condo for rent in the beautiful Isle of Capri, Treasure Island. This condo has been recently renovated with luxury plank vinyl flooring and paint throughout with high end kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 985 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8435013
    2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Geri Lodato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
    $2,700.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

    10265 Gulf Boulevard A301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront, fully furnished condo available for annual rental, located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway and just across the street from the Gulf beaches of Treasure Island. This beautifully maint

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 974 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473374
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Bryan Manly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7100 Sunset Way 810, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $3,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

    7100 Sunset Way 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous direct waterfront condo waiting for you! This blank canvas is waiting for you to make it your home! Cozy kitchen and amazing view! This neighborhood is walkable to many restaurants, bars and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.24 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8483887
    2. Provided by GULF BREEZE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Stacey Underwood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 77th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $3,200.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

    518 77th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Booked completely for 2026. Booked January and February 2027. Available beginning March 2027. Blocks away from pristine Upham Beach, this charming St. Pete Beach house rental offers the ultimate coast

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1368 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469260
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Matt Bayliss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9715 Harrell Avenue 14, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $3,150.00 ($5.43 / sqft )

    9715 Harrell Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nicely Furnished 1 bedroom 1bath completely remodeled, new flooring, kitchen cabinets, stone counters, shower, ceiling fans, new bedroom furniture, king bedding. TV in living and bedroom& new windows

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 580 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.03 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8481649
    2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Romano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
    $3,250.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

    10265 Gulf Boulevard A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NOW Available, call for rates as they vary for season. Welcome to the fabulous West Winds resort! Check out this Treasure Island waterfront 2 bed 2 bath corner unit completely remodeled. From the minu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1046 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8435343
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Joe Nix
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 337, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $3,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

    5575 Gulf Boulevard 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Regency West. Sensational water views of Boca Ciega Bay in the heart of St Pete Beach! You can watch dolphins, manatees, boats, paddleboarders and plenty of pelicans right from this beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.42 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8439414
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tanya Parlagreco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8441 Bayshore Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $3,050.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    8441 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront Sunset Beach 2 bedroom with bonus den/storage, waterfront deck, private dock and boat lift, deeded beach access, renovated kitchen and bath, pet friendly terms, assigned parking, and water/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1789 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494951
    2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
    3. Contact Ashley Farmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 153 Sun Isle Circle, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $2,800.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

    153 Sun Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal rental 3 to 6 months Treasure Island Isle of Capri Sun Ketch Community. Nicely furnished townhome style, 2 bedroom 2 bath + garage/driveway. Open floorplan, covered screened in patio ar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 970 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.20 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8438439
    2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Romano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11225 2nd Street E A, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $2,850.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

    11225 2nd Street E A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy effortless long term beach living in this move in ready coastal home, available furnished or unfurnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Water, trash, and landscaping are included. Welcome to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451370
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nicole Wirth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap