Active
    Property Photos
    4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

    Address: 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    PARADISE BEACHFRONT CONDO! It does not get better than this. Panoramic Gulf and Bay Views and beach views from every room. Enjoy relaxing at the beach or at the pool. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has been updated with solid surface counters. Spectacular views from your 38' X 6' balcony to watch sunsets and listen to the tranquility of the ocean. Spacious and open rooms. This 22 unit 6 story condo complex is beautifully landscaped with beachfront grill and shower, beach chairs for owners' use and heated pool. Remodeled beachfront social room with kitchen, owner storage on the 1st floor and plenty of owner & guest parking .Close to restaurants, shopping, Bayfront Park with pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, Dog Park and world renowned St. Armand's Circle. Schedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4601858 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
    • Viewed: 323
    • Price: $1,200,000
    • Price sqft: $969
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1239
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 800
    • Acreage: 1.82 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1239.00
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1009.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: AMI
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 501 LONGBOAT BEACH HOUSE A CONDO PI#80197.0175/7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 8019701757
    • Unit Number: 501
    • View: Water
    • Views: 323
    • Zoning Code: R3MX
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,250,000.00 ($953.47 / sqft )

    1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This highly desirable 4th floor corner residence at Beachplace boasts full direct views of the Gulf from almost every room. Renovated in a coastal contemporary style with long plank porcelain tile fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678330
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

    240 Sands Point Road 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This junior suite, located in Building 4, offers spectacular northwest facing views of the Gulf, providing owners with breathtaking sunsets and expansive water vistas. For those seeking accommodation

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 640 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.13 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667039
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,139,000.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

    1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf C

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2455 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667851
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,140,000.00 ($530.48 / sqft )

    1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Gulf front living in one of the largest units, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a flexible study/den/4th bedroom, in a gated community located on the sought after south end of L

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2149 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676606
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Diane Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,299,000.00 ($810.36 / sqft )

    1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1603 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.98 acres
    1. MLSID: A4663883
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,100,000.00 ($408.32 / sqft )

    360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2694 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.93 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676411
    2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Karl Helbig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2e, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,400,000.00 ($823.05 / sqft )

    2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing and Unobstructed 2nd Floor Gulf, Beach, and Pool Views! This is your perfect Direct beachfront condo, with floor to ceiling updated windows throughout! Nearly 1,500 sq. ft,. Tile floors in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1701 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691707
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert Delaney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

    240 Sands Point Road 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 640 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.13 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667038
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,150,000.00 ($365.31 / sqft )

    3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Arrive by private elevator into this 2BR + den, 3.5BA residence offering 2,550 sq. ft. in Grand Bay. Wood floors run throughout the main living areas, leading to floor to ceiling sliders with views of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.20 acres
    1. MLSID: A4675109
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,299,000.00 ($456.91 / sqft )

    3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the foyer from your private elevator and through chic double doors into this fully furnished Grand Bay masterpiece where drama meets elegance. Floor to ceiling glass sliders reveal a breatht

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2843 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.26 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683353
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap