Active
    Property Photos
    5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

    Address: 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Call for rates and availability .Looking for a vacation in warm sunny Florida in a condo where you walk directly out onto the deck directly onto the beach? Stay in this 3 bedroom (2 king beds/1 queen), 2 bath condo in Salty Acres with 2 covered parking spaces. It is on the Gulf Side beach with amazing views. Condo is beautiful and recently remodeled. It must be a monthly rental. $5,500 a month April October. $5,750 November, $5,500December, $7,000 January, $8,000 February, $9,000 March $12,000
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4593076 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 103
    • Viewed: 242
    • Price: $5,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1731
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 873
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1731.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: William Glade
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7951810204
    • Unit Number: 103
    • Views: 242
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 957 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,500.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

    957 Spanish Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Available starting may 1, 2026. With 4 month minumum rental during season and 3 months off season. Full waterfront newly renovated and turnkey furnished villa for seasonal or annual lease. Seasonal le

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1698 sqft
    4. Approx. 25.10 acres
    1. MLSID: A4661509
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Norma Mladineo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 208, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,000.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

    4420 Exeter Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Must read entirely. 2026 RENTAL Not Available until Nov 2026. Talk about the perfect beach place. Intercoastal view and private easy access to the beach with a private beach house! Longboat Harbour C

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1376 sqft
    4. Approx. 23.99 acres
    1. MLSID: O6342792
    2. Provided by AG REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Armando Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1912 Harbourside Drive 603, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    1912 Harbourside Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Townhouse on Longboat Key Resort Style Living! Live the island dream in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the exclusive gated community of Fairway Bay. Locat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2606 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.84 acres
    1. MLSID: A4658482
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Victoria Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $6,000.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

    5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE January 2026 $6,000 30 day lease. Looking for a Beach front vacation in warm sunny Florida in a condo where you walk out onto the deck and directly onto the beach? Stay in this 2 bedroom ,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4631757
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Longboat Club Road 506, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,000.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

    1050 Longboat Club Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beachfront Longboat Key Luxury Living. Wake up every day to sweeping **Gulf views** from this beautifully renovated **5th floor beachfront residence**. Designed for comfort, tranquility, and effortles

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.10 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687317
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Channey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 730 Fox Street, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $6,500.00 ($4.81 / sqft )

    730 Fox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Serene and cozy home in beautiful Longboat Key Village, place where the old Florida meet the new one. Exquisite dining is couple minutes away (The Shore, Whitneys or Mar Vista), as well as almost priv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679347
    2. Provided by ENVISION REALTY PARTNERS LLC
    3. Contact Linda Votrubova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,500.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

    5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available starting July 15, 2026! 60 Day Minimum Lease. Fully remodeled and impeccably furnished with Gulf views on Longboat Key, this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers breathtaking views o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1711 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.20 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692913
    2. Provided by TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Scott Nold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $6,000.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

    360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2694 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.93 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687695
    2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Karl Helbig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,000.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

    5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience true beachfront living at 5611 Gulf of Mexico Drive, Unit 3103. This beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence is in excellent condition and offers stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1635 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689637
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 202, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $5,500.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

    5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pristine Gulf Beachfront on Longboat Key Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury beachside retreat located in The Shore on mid Longboat Key. This inviting second floor cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1561 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.20 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690373
    2. Provided by DARAK GROUP INCORPORATED
    3. Contact Matt Darak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap