Active
    Property Photos
    1100 University Parkway 11
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 1100 University Parkway 11
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

    Address: 1100 University Parkway 11, SARASOTA, FL 34234

    Description

    Welcome home to your 2007 double wide home featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms, complete with a storage shed and a screened lanai for sunset viewing. Located in the 55+ community of DeSoto Park, this residence is conveniently situated near the Sarasota Airport making it convenient for friends and family to come and visit. The house boasts an open floor plan that encompasses the living room, kitchen, and dining area and includes a whole house RO Water System PLUS it comes handicap ready with 36 inch wide doors, did we mention it also comes FULLY FURNISHED, making it turnkey ready for you to simply bring your suitcase! Small emotional support pets are welcome. The low monthly dues of $175.00 cover water, sewer, trash, and lawn maintenance. Plus, the community offers amenities including a pool, a shuffleboard court, and a fantastic clubhouse hosting regular events. This residence provides a comfortable and convenient living experience to all that Sarasota has to offer. Book your private tour today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4589900 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1100 University Parkway 11
    • Viewed: 177
    • Price: $185,000
    • Price sqft: $122
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1520
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 904
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 920.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2022
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s)
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Whole House R.O. System
    • Association Name: AMI Lynn Mahoney
    • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 11, DESOTO PLACE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2001012011
    • Possession: Close of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 11
    • Views: 177
    • Zoning Code: RMF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5141 Oakland Hills Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $168,000.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

    5141 Oakland Hills Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE / LEASE OPTIONS AVAILABLE $2500 MO / Feast your eyes on this treasure! A completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home nestled in a lively 55+ community. Even bett

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6310883
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Jason Buelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Blind Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $169,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

    1580 Blind Brook Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Corner lot situated in a great location, this home boasts extensive renovations inside and out. Recent upgrades feature a new TPO roof, air conditioning, carport, kitchen, indoor and outdoor electric

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1172 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678297
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5313 Boca Raton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $169,900.00 ($105.66 / sqft )

    5313 Boca Raton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Very unique & well cared for home offering festive Floridian colors throughout! Most of the home is drywalled walls! Indoor laundry room! 2 mini splits heat & cool the home. Located out of the flood (

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672720
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Dean Slabach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5308 Tri Par Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $179,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

    5308 Tri Par Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This residence showcases high quality craftsmanship and includes multiple recent upgrades. Key replacements within the past few years feature a gas water heater (2022), air conditioning unit (2022), a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1432 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689063
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Angelo Sammarco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5214 Beechmont Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $180,000.00 ($169.81 / sqft )

    5214 Beechmont Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Tri par Estates in an active, vibrant 55+ community where each property is individually owned with a deed and title to the home. This large corner lot is NOT in the flood zone, but IS in the pet frien

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684037
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Ivy Neyedly, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4775 Tri Par Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    $198,900.00 ($105.07 / sqft )

    4775 Tri Par Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Checkout this handsome home ready for new owneers in popular Tri Par Estates! This property offers 1.5 lots Unusually large lot. Offering 1100 square feet of living space, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, fur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1893 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670737
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Dean Slabach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap