Active
    Property Photos
    2729 Sydelle Street
    1. Image 1 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    2. Image 2 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    3. Image 3 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    4. Image 4 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    5. Image 5 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    6. Image 6 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    7. Image 7 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    8. Image 8 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    9. Image 9 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    10. Image 10 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    11. Image 11 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    12. Image 12 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    13. Image 13 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    14. Image 14 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    15. Image 15 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    16. Image 16 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    17. Image 17 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    18. Image 18 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    19. Image 19 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    20. Image 20 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    21. Image 21 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    22. Image 22 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    23. Image 23 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    24. Image 24 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    25. Image 25 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    26. Image 26 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    27. Image 27 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    28. Image 28 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    29. Image 29 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    30. Image 30 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    31. Image 31 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    32. Image 32 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    33. Image 33 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    34. Image 34 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    35. Image 35 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    36. Image 36 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    37. Image 37 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    38. Image 38 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    39. Image 39 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    40. Image 40 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    41. Image 41 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    42. Image 42 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    43. Image 43 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    44. Image 44 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    45. Image 45 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    46. Image 46 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    47. Image 47 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    48. Image 48 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    49. Image 49 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    50. Image 50 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    51. Image 51 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    52. Image 52 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    53. Image 53 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    54. Image 54 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    55. Image 55 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    56. Image 56 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    57. Image 57 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    58. Image 58 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    59. Image 59 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    60. Image 60 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    61. Image 61 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    62. Image 62 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    63. Image 63 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    64. Image 64 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    65. Image 65 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    66. Image 66 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    67. Image 67 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    68. Image 68 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    69. Image 69 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    70. Image 70 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    71. Image 71 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    72. Image 72 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    73. Image 73 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    74. Image 74 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    75. Image 75 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    76. Image 76 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    77. Image 77 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    78. Image 78 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    79. Image 79 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    80. Image 80 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    81. Image 81 of 81 For 2729 Sydelle Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $10,000

    Address: 2729 Sydelle Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237

    Description

    Welcome to Casa Azul, the ideal Sarasota vacation home in Paver Park close to Downtown, Lido Beach & Siesta Key. Featuring 3 luxurious bedrooms & 2 well appointed bathrooms including an en suite in the Master. This home can comfortably accommodate groups of 6 w/ an 8 person max. Noteworthy features include a heated pebble pool & spa, outdoor kitchen with 4 burner grill & outdoor fridge, fully fenced yard, outdoor shower, open concept designer kitchen & living room, High speed wifi & streaming. This house is South facing so there is good natural light throughout the day. The living space is open to the kitchen and dining areas so conversation is easy for groups occupying all spaces. All appliances and furnishings are brand new. There are three bedrooms plus a pullout queen sleeper in the living room. The bed configuration is as follows: Bedroom 1: Queen bed with two nightstands and a dresser Bedroom 2 (Located off of the dining area): 2 twin beds with a nightstand, dresser, and dedicated work space Master Bedroom: King bed with two nightstands and a dresser Living Room: Pullout queen sleeper with linens in the closet The dining area is well appointed and seats 6 There is a laundry room off of the kitchen with full size washer and dryer. This is also the location of the electric panel and hot water heater. The outdoor space is extremely functional with a gorgeous heated pebble pool and spa, a travertine pool deck with seating for 4, an outdoor kitchen with 4 burner Bull propane grill, mini fridge, ample countertop space for prep, 4 bar stools for meals and a separate seating area under cover for 4 more. There is a private outdoor shower for guests use as well in addition to the two interior bathrooms. The backyard is fully fenced so no need to worry about your dog getting out.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4543872 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2729 Sydelle Street
    • Viewed: 407
    • Price: $10,000
    • Price sqft: $0
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1954
    • Bldg sqft: 0
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1346.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Adam Kabinoff
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2029090011
    • Views: 407
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2231 Wood Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $12,000.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

    2231 Wood Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and convenience in this stunning turnkey furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath modern vacation home. Thoughtfully designed to accommodate up to 10 guests, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3250 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663908
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Rinat Sikdar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 326 Lime Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $9,900.00 ($4.69 / sqft )

    326 Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Casa Limon! A freshly renovated designer pool home with tons of natural light, a coastal contemporary vibe, & a location that is walkable to Downtown Sarasota, Payne Park, & the Legacy Bike

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2109 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4559821
    2. Provided by UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Adam Kabinoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2641 Martin Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $10,000.00 ($5.25 / sqft )

    2641 Martin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Deja Blue, a designer pool home just minutes from downtown Sarasota & area beaches & walkable to Legacy Trail. This house offers designer comfort w/ room to spread out. Features include a h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1903 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4587848
    2. Provided by UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Adam Kabinoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $10,000.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Ringling Retreat, a luxurious family compound in the heart of downtown Sarasota. The property sits just a few blocks from the East end of Main Street downtown and is perfectly walkable

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2980 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4606755
    2. Provided by UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Adam Kabinoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2365 Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $9,900.00 ($4.40 / sqft )

    2365 Bay Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Bay Street Resort!! This designer 3 bedroom 2 bath home sleeps up to 10 guests & is walkable to the Legacy Trail, Payne Park, the Bay St Publix and the East end of Main Street. The prop

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2248 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4631876
    2. Provided by UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Adam Kabinoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap