Active
    Property Photos
    13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $439,990

    Address: 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Porter floorplan is an inviting two story townhome designed with thoughtful spaces throughout. Featuring three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, the layout offers a smooth flow between living spaces. The first floor boasts a bright great room that opens into the dining area and lanai, perfect for entertaining or relaxation. Upstairs, all three bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged alongside a versatile loft, providing additional living space or an ideal work from home area. With a two car garage and laundry room conveniently located on the second floor, the Porter combines functionality with comfort, making it a standout home choice.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5112136 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $439,990
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2272
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: PORTER
    • Builder Name: Dream Finders Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1715.00
    • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
    • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 216.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Association Name: Empire HOA
    • Association Phone: 407.770.1748
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SERENADE AT OVATION PHASE 3 119/113 LOT 183
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 30-24-27-7157-06-002
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10031 Memoir Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $400,000.00 ($183.32 / sqft )

    10031 Memoir Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE TO SELL!!! This gorgeous and spacious Townhome will impress you! Absolutely nothing left to do in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath that shows like a model! The first floor features an open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2182 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399210
    2. Provided by BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Beatriz E Dominguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15663 Kinnow Mandarin Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $405,000.00 ($158.14 / sqft )

    15663 Kinnow Mandarin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Massive price reduction!! This property is listed over $10,000 below current market value sellers are highly motivated!! Look no further, this meticulously maintained townhouse checks all the boxes.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2561 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363767
    2. Provided by REAL LIVING R E SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steven Tsukamoto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15140 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $410,000.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

    15140 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Winter Garden area! This home offers a bright and inviting atmosphere with a sought after south facing exposure, filling the space with na

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149180
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jenny Caso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14971 Apollo Bond Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $414,900.00 ($231.92 / sqft )

    14971 Apollo Bond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious townhouse, built in 2019, is located in the Watermark Community in Horizon West, known for its top rated A schools. The home has an open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1789 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6337468
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Adriana Lima
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16209 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $414,995.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

    16209 Admirals Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own one of the largest townhome lots in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Horizon West. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath IBIS model townhome, built in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1915 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145675
    2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
    3. Contact Carlo Ovalles Caicedo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10540 Tribute Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $415,000.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

    10540 Tribute Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning and spacious townhome will exceed all expectations! Built in 2023 and designed with modern living in mind, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home feels like a model property and offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346155
    2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
    3. Contact Solon Potenciano Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14989 Apollo Bond Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $415,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

    14989 Apollo Bond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome offering stylish finishes, functional space, and a prime location with serene views. Step inside to an open concept layout featuring a spacious kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2396 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378685
    2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jasmine Reierson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11187 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $415,000.00 ($153.65 / sqft )

    11187 Hanlon Terrace Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhouse in the heart of Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, functionality, and location. Designed with an open concept la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2701 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380981
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2222 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $416,900.00

    2222 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    YOU Must see this absolutely Gorgeous 3BEDS,3 FULL BATH Townhouse in Oakland. located Between Winter Garden and Clermont..Great amenities for you enjoy the best of Florida lifestyle..This Property is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389233
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Wagner Ferreira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15381 Honeybell Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $419,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

    15381 Honeybell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in the heart of Hamlin Reserve, this stylish executive townhome sits directly across from the community pool and playground, just a five minute drive or short distance to Hamlin Town Center for c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2855 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391881
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
    3. Contact JJ Mackle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap