Active
    Property Photos
    10710 Old Grove Road
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 10710 Old Grove Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

    Address: 10710 Old Grove Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711

    Description

    Privacy, peace and pride of ownership come together on this exceptional country property offering almost five high and dry acres surrounded by the beauty and protection of more than 18 acres with absolutely no rear neighbors in sight. Tucked away in a serene setting yet convenient to town, this one owner custom home was thoughtfully designed, impeccably maintained and built with quality that is immediately noticeable from the moment you arrive through the remote control gated entrance. The fenced and cross fenced property offers a balance of usable land and manageable acreage, ideal for those seeking room to spread out without upkeep of a large ranch. Majestic oaks line the rear of the property, creating a natural backdrop where all you see from the back porch is nature. Sandhill cranes visit regularly, frogs and cicadas provide the evening soundtrack, and the peaceful setting makes every morning and sunset feel like a retreat from the world. Fenced areas for all types of uses, play football, soccer, baseball, bring your horses, have an incredible garden, so many uses and configurations of this prime land. Inside, the home is immaculately clean and filled with thoughtful details that reflect the care poured into it over the years. The spacious split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and functionality with generously sized bedrooms and abundant storage throughout. The large living room provides plenty of space for gatherings and easily accommodates even the largest flat screen television while feeling warm and inviting. Formal dining space and an eat in kitchen allow for casual meals and entertaining with ease. The kitchen is the heart of the home with more cabinetry and storage than you could imagine, expansive counter space, and a layout designed for cooking, hosting and everyday living. Tile flooring throughout looks new and is beautiful and easy to maintain. Plantation shutters add timeless style while ceiling fans throughout the home keep the space comfortable year round. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring dual walk in closets, a soaking tub, and a beautifully remodeled tiled shower with glass enclosure. Higher toilets in all baths add comfort and convenience. Outdoor living is just as impressive with a charming rocking chair front porch, a screened rear porch overlooking the natural surroundings, and an open patio ideal for grilling, entertaining or simply relaxing under the stars. The sidewalks and patio are finished with pavers, and the newer drought resistant landscaping adds curb appeal while keeping maintenance simple. For those needing workspace, hobbies or storage, the property includes a 20 by 20 foot metal building on a slab with overhead doors, an additional storage building and an enclosed well house. Every aspect of this property reflects thoughtful planning and long term care. Major updates include a new roof in 2023, new hot water heater 2026 and new air conditioner in 2020, offering peace of mind for years to come. This is more than just a home. It is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained private retreat where quality craftsmanship, nature and tranquility create a lifestyle that is increasingly hard to find.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5112048 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10710 Old Grove Road
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $825,000
    • Price sqft: $253
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 3265
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    • Acreage: 19.00 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.5024 / -81.7913
    • County: LAKE
    • City: CLERMONT
    • Zipcode: 34711
    • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    • Contact: Dawn Giachetti
    • 407-581-7888
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Fencing: Board, Cross Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2063.00
    • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, Farm, In County, Level, Oversized Lot, Pasture, Zoned for Horses
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest, Open, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: THAT PART OF SEC 10-23-25 DESCRIBED AS: FROM INTERSECTION OF W LINE OF SEC 3-23-25 WITH CENTERLINE OF PINE ISLAND RD RUN S 50DEG 48MIN 14SEC E ALONG THE SAID CENTERLINE 2062.13 FT N 39DEG 11MIN 13SEC E 835.93 FT N 84DEG 09MIN 36SEC E 534.64 FT S 77DE G 06MIN 13SEC E 629.37 FT S 19DEG 15MIN 12SEC E 404.89 FT S 77DEG 57MIN 33SEC W 118.74 FT S 64DEG 43MIN 45SEC W 140.86 FT S 52DEG 22MIN 22SEC W 143.47 FT S 25DEG 15MIN 35SEC W 438.95 FT S 53DEG 50MIN 02SEC E 366.67 FT TO A POINT ON A NON-TANGENT CURV E SAID CURVE BEING CONCAVE SE'LY & HAVING A RADIUS OF 131.97 FT THENCE SW'LY ALONG THE ARC OF SAID CURVE THROUGH A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 27DEG 57MIN 42SEC A CHORD BEARING & DIST OF S 41DEG 45MIN 20SEC W 63.77 FT AN ARC DIST OF 64.40 FT TO A POINT OF
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 10-23-25-0001-000-01600
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3120 River Springs Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $789,000.00 ($228.83 / sqft )

    3120 River Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Stunning upgraded multigenerational home in the highly sought after gated community of Waterbrooke. This home is one of a kind in the community with two primary suites, one on the first floor and one

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3448 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392219
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Jeannie Stokes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15001 Green Valley Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $925,000.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

    15001 Green Valley Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the Largest Custom Homes in Green Valley GOLF COURSE AND LAKE VIEWS! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, with bonus room custom home boasting 3,738 sq ft of luxury living in the e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5435 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107732
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Gullian LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4371 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $759,000.00 ($154.65 / sqft )

    4371 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4371 Renly Lane! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and privacy. It features a large office that can easily be converted into a sevent

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4908 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6332099
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Helena Pinto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11526 Osprey Pointe Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $799,900.00 ($240.36 / sqft )

    11526 Osprey Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Huge price improvement!! From the moment you enter, this home makes a statement with high ceilings and an abundance of natural light. Designed for both refined living and effortless entertaining, the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3328 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106574
    2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Alison Wheatley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12811 Bellerive Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $779,000.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

    12811 Bellerive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful lake access home located in the Clermont area. Situated on a spacious 0.73 AC lot, this property offers privacy, space, and the best of Florida living. With canal access to L

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5114 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391689
    2. Provided by DAILLAND REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Thibaut Dailland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4117 Foxhound Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $830,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

    4117 Foxhound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 6 bedroom, 4 bath residence located in the desirable heart of Clermont! Built in 2014 and offering 4,180 square feet of living space, 4117 Foxhound Drive combines elegant d

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5386 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404735
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Danny Visaggio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10645 Parkway Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $825,000.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

    10645 Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a truly one of a kind custom estate located in the highly sought after Highland Point community on Parkway Drive in Clermont. Situated on an expansive .64 acre homesite, this meticulously m

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5771 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721831
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Laura Stilwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4446 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $799,000.00 ($123.40 / sqft )

    4446 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    So many reasons you will love this sweetwater model, a favorite in both functionality & aesthetics! Let's count together! One giant loft with wet bar! Two laundry rooms, upstairs & down. Three car gar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6475 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391274
    2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Autumn Makin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2985 Ambersweet Place, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $970,000.00 ($222.58 / sqft )

    2985 Ambersweet Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home features 5 bedrooms and 4.1 bathrooms, offering a spacious and well designed layout perfect for comfortable living. The property also comes fully equipped with all appliances inclu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4358 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388201
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Elizandra Aguiar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12624 Lake Denise Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $975,000.00 ($203.59 / sqft )

    12624 Lake Denise Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fabulous Waterfront Pool Home on an Oversized 0.8 Acre Lot in Beautiful Clermont NO HOA Welcome to this spacious 3,169 sq ft two story home featurin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4789 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6196850
    2. Provided by THE ANDERSON GROUP & CO PL
    3. Contact Alison Maltby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap