Active
    Property Photos
    1403 Cabot Drive
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 1403 Cabot Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

    Address: 1403 Cabot Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711

    Description

    Welcome to 1403 Cabot Drive, nestled within Harvest Landing community in beautiful Clermont, Fl. This two story Captiva model offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage. Located off Steve's Road and close to Shopping, Restaurants and a Movie Theater. The home features tile throughout the main living areas and engineered hardwood flooring upstairs and in the downstairs bedroom. The fully remodeled kitchen (2024) showcases quartz countertops, designer tile backsplash, custom cabinetry with crown molding, stainless steel appliances (refrigerator included), a farmhouse style sink, and a custom wood range hood with a decorative wrap and built in external ventilation system. A large walk in pantry and extra counter space add convenience. The first floor also includes a full bedroom and bathroom, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs, a spacious loft/bonus area provides flexible living space. The oversized primary suite was originally designed as two bedrooms and now combined into a large suite with adjoining bathroom and a custom built closet (2024). Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient laundry room (washer and dryer included) complete the second floor. Recent upgrades includes the new A/C system installed December 2023, exterior paint (2023), and the screened lanai (2023). Additional features include a paver driveway and Energy Star Certified Construction. Located with easy access to SR 50, the Turnpike, I 4, and Orlandos world class attractions. Move in ready. Schedule your private showing today. Buyer to verify taxes with county property appraiser.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5111669 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1403 Cabot Drive
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $575,000
    • Price sqft: $148
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 3894
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 11
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Captiva
    • Builder Name: BEAZER HOMES
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 2895.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: East Ridge High
    • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
    • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Harvest landing HOA/ABC Management
    • Association Phone: 352-536-1669
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: HARVEST LANDING PB 66 PG 27-30 LOT 35 ORB 4869 PG 2332
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 29-22-26-0010-000-03500
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

    9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    * Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4673 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103998
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Darren Sowell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

    3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4698 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367514
    2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
    3. Contact Chris Creegan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4507 Davos Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $689,990.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

    4507 Davos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in HARTWOOD LNDG, featuring great curb appeal, a paver driveway, and a welcoming covered front porch. Inside, enjoy a bright open concept layout with ove

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3941 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143462
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $650,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

    3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home in the sought after gated community of waterbrooke in clermont, wher

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4262 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403815
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13724 Calle De Ora Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $649,000.00 ($157.91 / sqft )

    13724 Calle De Ora Court More Like This

    Welcome to the home of your dreams in the heart of Clermont, Florida! This stunning property is situated in one of Central Florida's most coveted areas, offering convenient access to a wide array of a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405060
    2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
    3. Contact Deena Carvajal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

    4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4623 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108203
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Natthan Birkett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $649,900.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

    13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4798 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106127
    2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Noel Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap