Active
    Property Photos
    53 Kono Circle
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 53 Kono Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $109,900

    Address: 53 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788

    Description

    Located in the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom home offers comfortable, easy living with an open floor plan designed for convenience. Move in ready, fully furnished and waiting for its new owner, this home is perfect for those seeking a low maintenance lifestyle. Residents enjoy low HOA fees that include access to a community pool, clubhouse, internet, cable, water, trash service, and much more.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5111614 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 53 Kono Circle
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $109,900
    • Price sqft: $57
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1922
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 10
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.833 / -81.777
    • County: LAKE
    • City: LEESBURG
    • Zipcode: 34788
    • Subdivision: Molokai Coop
    • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    • Contact: Joanne Levy
    • 352-729-7325
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1152.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Level, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Bob Floyd
    • Association Phone: 352-343-5300
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MOLOKAI MOBILE HOME PARK LOT 53-KO ORB 1418 PG 2105 ORB 3133 PG 295
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 13-19-25-1800-000-053KO
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: MULTI-UNIT
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 47 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $109,900.00 ($84.93 / sqft )

    47 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    What a surprise on the inside! This home has an office with a private entrance and a bonus room. Home is turn key. Just bring your toothbrush and start enjoying the Florida life! Located in one of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1294 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103214
    2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
    3. Contact Carolyn Schottel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 170 Paradise North, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $99,900.00 ($64.41 / sqft )

    170 Paradise North Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Molokai Mobile Home Park, a vibrant 55+ community where comfort and convenience meet. This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on owned land and has been thoughtfully maintained with rece

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1551 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102404
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Kathryn Cruzado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 178 Paradise N, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $119,900.00 ($59.77 / sqft )

    178 Paradise N Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the 55+ community of Molokai Co Op Mobile Home Park, where residents enjoy a wide range of amenities. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a screened in porch with vinyl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2006 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5100614
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Paradise N, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $115,000.00 ($61.27 / sqft )

    180 Paradise N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the resident owned, 55+ community of Molokai, Situated in the pet friendly section of the neighborhood, you can bring along your furry companion

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1877 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109898
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Waha Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $114,900.00 ($67.71 / sqft )

    110 Waha Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai! This maintained two bedroom, two bathroom home features a recently updated kitchen and bathrooms, offering modern comfort and style throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1697 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110620
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Palai Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $114,900.00 ($57.91 / sqft )

    270 Palai Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. Situated on a corner lot, this two bedroom, two bathroom home is just steps from the cl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1984 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110451
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 259 Kelou Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $99,900.00 ($62.13 / sqft )

    259 Kelou Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Affordable 55+ Living with Co Op Share No Lot Rent & Resort Style Amenities. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath single wide manufactured home located in a golf c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102774
    2. Provided by PATTERSON REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Patterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $105,000.00 ($60.00 / sqft )

    223 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the 55+ Resident Owned Molokai Co Op where you own your share and pay no lot rent this spacious double wide home is move in ready and comes fully furnished. Situated in the pet friendly se

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109717
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Diamond Head Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $99,900.00 ($65.81 / sqft )

    104 Diamond Head Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your waterfront retreat in the 55+ resident owned community of Molokai! Inside this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, you'll find updated flooring throughout. Step out to the private sid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1518 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109817
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 668 Lori Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $99,500.00 ($93.52 / sqft )

    668 Lori Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    GREAT NEW PRICE Looking for the Perfect Florida Winter Getaway? Escape the cold and enjoy the warmth of Central Florida in this charming home located in a welcoming 55+ community. Ideal for snowbirds,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5094718
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeanne Sutton, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap