Active
    Property Photos
    178 Paradise N
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 178 Paradise N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $119,900

    Address: 178 Paradise N, LEESBURG, FL 34788

    Description

    Welcome to the 55+ community of Molokai Co Op Mobile Home Park, where residents enjoy a wide range of amenities. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a screened in porch with vinyl windows, as well as a spacious Florida Roomperfect for relaxing or entertaining. A new A/C unit was installed in 2021 for added comfort. Dont miss outschedule your showing today!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: G5100614 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 178 Paradise N
    • Viewed: 199
    • Price: $119,900
    • Price sqft: $60
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2006
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 270
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1304.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Level, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: BOB
    • Association Phone: 352-343-5300
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MOLOKAI MOBILE HOME PARK LOT 178-PN ORB 2499 PG 2177 ORB 4935 PG 1629
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 13-19-25-1800-000-178PN
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 199
    • Zoning Code: MULTI-UNIT
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 47 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $109,900.00 ($84.93 / sqft )

    47 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    What a surprise on the inside! This home has an office with a private entrance and a bonus room. Home is turn key. Just bring your toothbrush and start enjoying the Florida life! Located in one of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1294 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103214
    2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
    3. Contact Carolyn Schottel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $109,900.00 ($57.18 / sqft )

    53 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom home offers comfortable, easy living with an open floor plan designed for convenience. Move in ready, f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111614
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Paradise N, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $115,000.00 ($61.27 / sqft )

    180 Paradise N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the resident owned, 55+ community of Molokai, Situated in the pet friendly section of the neighborhood, you can bring along your furry companion

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1877 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109898
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Waha Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $114,900.00 ($67.71 / sqft )

    110 Waha Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai! This maintained two bedroom, two bathroom home features a recently updated kitchen and bathrooms, offering modern comfort and style throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1697 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110620
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Palai Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $114,900.00 ($57.91 / sqft )

    270 Palai Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. Situated on a corner lot, this two bedroom, two bathroom home is just steps from the cl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1984 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110451
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 698 Cindi Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $139,900.00 ($124.47 / sqft )

    698 Cindi Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Bonfire MH Park 55+ Co op. This move in ready property features major upgrades including a 2020 insulated membrane roof system with transfer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108223
    2. Provided by FOUR STAR HOME BROKERS, INC.
    3. Contact Shelly Shippam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 522 Tammi Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $120,000.00 ($64.59 / sqft )

    522 Tammi Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in Leesburg within the desirable 55+ community of Bonfire Mobile Village. This home features laminate flooring throughout the main

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1858 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724355
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap