Active
    Property Photos
    259 Kelou Court
    1. Image 1 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    2. Image 2 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    3. Image 3 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    4. Image 4 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    5. Image 5 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    6. Image 6 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    7. Image 7 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    8. Image 8 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    9. Image 9 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    10. Image 10 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    11. Image 11 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    12. Image 12 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    13. Image 13 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    14. Image 14 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    15. Image 15 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    16. Image 16 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    17. Image 17 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    18. Image 18 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    19. Image 19 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    20. Image 20 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    21. Image 21 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    22. Image 22 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    23. Image 23 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    24. Image 24 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    25. Image 25 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    26. Image 26 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    27. Image 27 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    28. Image 28 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    29. Image 29 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    30. Image 30 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    31. Image 31 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    32. Image 32 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    33. Image 33 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    34. Image 34 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    35. Image 35 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    36. Image 36 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    37. Image 37 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    38. Image 38 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    39. Image 39 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    40. Image 40 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    41. Image 41 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    42. Image 42 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    43. Image 43 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    44. Image 44 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    45. Image 45 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    46. Image 46 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    47. Image 47 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    48. Image 48 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    49. Image 49 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    50. Image 50 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    51. Image 51 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    52. Image 52 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    53. Image 53 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    54. Image 54 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    55. Image 55 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    56. Image 56 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    57. Image 57 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    58. Image 58 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    59. Image 59 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    60. Image 60 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    61. Image 61 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    62. Image 62 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    63. Image 63 of 63 For 259 Kelou Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $99,900

    Address: 259 Kelou Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788

    Description

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Affordable 55+ Living with Co Op Share No Lot Rent & Resort Style Amenities. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath single wide manufactured home located in a golf cart friendly 55+ co op community, where residents own a share of the park and pay no lot rent. Inside, the home offers a bright and functional layout featuring a spacious great room, dedicated dining area, and a fully enclosed side porch that adds valuable extra living space. The washer and dryer are conveniently located inside, and the home comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, stove, microwave, plus an additional under counter refrigeratormaking it truly move in ready. Relax on the screened side porch or take full advantage of the communitys outstanding amenities, including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, fitness area, and an active calendar of social clubs and events. For just $210 per month, the HOA fee includes internet, cable, water, sewer, and trash, offering easy, predictable living costs. Please note: this home is not located in the pet section of the community; however, support animals may be permitted with proper documentation. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and medical facilities, and just minutes from the Tavares boat ramp on Lake Eustis with access to the Chain of Lakes. Nearby Mount Dora, Tavares, and Eustis provide year round festivals, waterfront dining, and classic Central Florida charm. This is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy an active 55+ lifestyle at an exceptional value. Schedule your private showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5102774 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 259 Kelou Court
    • Viewed: 164
    • Price: $99,900
    • Price sqft: $62
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1608
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 221
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1056.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Debbie
    • Association Phone: 352-343-5300
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: MOLOKAI MOBILE HOME PARK LOT 259-KE ORB 5795 PG 1385
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 13-19-25-1800-000-259KE
    • Views: 164
    • Zoning Code: RMRP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 47 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $109,900.00 ($84.93 / sqft )

    47 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    What a surprise on the inside! This home has an office with a private entrance and a bonus room. Home is turn key. Just bring your toothbrush and start enjoying the Florida life! Located in one of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1294 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103214
    2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
    3. Contact Carolyn Schottel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 170 Paradise North, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $99,900.00 ($64.41 / sqft )

    170 Paradise North Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Molokai Mobile Home Park, a vibrant 55+ community where comfort and convenience meet. This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on owned land and has been thoughtfully maintained with rece

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1551 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102404
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Kathryn Cruzado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $109,900.00 ($57.18 / sqft )

    53 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom home offers comfortable, easy living with an open floor plan designed for convenience. Move in ready, f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111614
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 563 Tammi Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $95,000.00 ($51.08 / sqft )

    563 Tammi Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for the Perfect Florida Winter Getaway? Escape the cold and enjoy the warmth of Central Florida in this charming home located in a welcoming 55+ community. Ideal for snowbirds, this property o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1860 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104375
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeanne Sutton, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38237 Oriole Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $95,000.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

    38237 Oriole Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover exceptional value in Palm Shores RV Resort, where you can own your land in a desirable 55+ community. This turnkey 2 bedroom, 1 bath furnished home has been renovated with modern updates, upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107273
    2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $98,500.00 ($68.31 / sqft )

    212 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is a great opportunity, come see this updated home. Roof has been resurfaced, new vinyl flooring installed, freshly painted interior and exterior with new skirting added. Laundry area is inside h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1442 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103348
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Charles Swain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Paradise N, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $115,000.00 ($61.27 / sqft )

    180 Paradise N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the resident owned, 55+ community of Molokai, Situated in the pet friendly section of the neighborhood, you can bring along your furry companion

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1877 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109898
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Waha Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $114,900.00 ($67.71 / sqft )

    110 Waha Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai! This maintained two bedroom, two bathroom home features a recently updated kitchen and bathrooms, offering modern comfort and style throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1697 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110620
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Palai Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $114,900.00 ($57.91 / sqft )

    270 Palai Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. Situated on a corner lot, this two bedroom, two bathroom home is just steps from the cl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1984 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110451
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $105,000.00 ($60.00 / sqft )

    223 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the 55+ Resident Owned Molokai Co Op where you own your share and pay no lot rent this spacious double wide home is move in ready and comes fully furnished. Situated in the pet friendly se

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109717
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap