Active
    Property Photos
    47 Kono Circle
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 47 Kono Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $109,900

    Address: 47 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788

    Description

    What a surprise on the inside! This home has an office with a private entrance and a bonus room. Home is turn key. Just bring your toothbrush and start enjoying the Florida life! Located in one of the most desirable 55+ parks in Lake County. Close to shopping, dining and medical. Low HOA. Fees include internet, basic cable, water, sewer and trash.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5103214 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 47 Kono Circle
    • Viewed: 157
    • Price: $109,900
    • Price sqft: $85
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1294
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 208
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 1294.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: KAREN WILSON
    • Association Phone: 352-343-5300
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: MOLOKAI MOBILE HOME PARK LOT 47-KO ORB 5062 PG 2356
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 13-19-25-1800-000-047KO
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 157
    • Zoning Code: RMRP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 53 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $109,900.00 ($57.18 / sqft )

    53 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom home offers comfortable, easy living with an open floor plan designed for convenience. Move in ready, f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111614
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 178 Paradise N, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $119,900.00 ($59.77 / sqft )

    178 Paradise N Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the 55+ community of Molokai Co Op Mobile Home Park, where residents enjoy a wide range of amenities. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a screened in porch with vinyl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2006 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5100614
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Paradise N, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $115,000.00 ($61.27 / sqft )

    180 Paradise N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the resident owned, 55+ community of Molokai, Situated in the pet friendly section of the neighborhood, you can bring along your furry companion

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1877 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109898
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Waha Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $114,900.00 ($67.71 / sqft )

    110 Waha Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai! This maintained two bedroom, two bathroom home features a recently updated kitchen and bathrooms, offering modern comfort and style throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1697 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110620
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Palai Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $114,900.00 ($57.91 / sqft )

    270 Palai Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. Situated on a corner lot, this two bedroom, two bathroom home is just steps from the cl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1984 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110451
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 259 Kelou Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $99,900.00 ($62.13 / sqft )

    259 Kelou Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Affordable 55+ Living with Co Op Share No Lot Rent & Resort Style Amenities. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath single wide manufactured home located in a golf c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102774
    2. Provided by PATTERSON REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Patterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $105,000.00 ($60.00 / sqft )

    223 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the 55+ Resident Owned Molokai Co Op where you own your share and pay no lot rent this spacious double wide home is move in ready and comes fully furnished. Situated in the pet friendly se

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109717
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Diamond Head Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $99,900.00 ($65.81 / sqft )

    104 Diamond Head Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your waterfront retreat in the 55+ resident owned community of Molokai! Inside this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, you'll find updated flooring throughout. Step out to the private sid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1518 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109817
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 522 Tammi Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $120,000.00 ($64.59 / sqft )

    522 Tammi Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in Leesburg within the desirable 55+ community of Bonfire Mobile Village. This home features laminate flooring throughout the main

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1858 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724355
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 668 Lori Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $99,500.00 ($93.52 / sqft )

    668 Lori Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    GREAT NEW PRICE Looking for the Perfect Florida Winter Getaway? Escape the cold and enjoy the warmth of Central Florida in this charming home located in a welcoming 55+ community. Ideal for snowbirds,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5094718
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeanne Sutton, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap