Active
    Property Photos
    9707 196th Avenue Road
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 9707 196th Avenue Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 9707 196th Avenue Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34432

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Partially Furnished Rental in Rainbow Lakes Estates Move In Ready! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in the peaceful community of Rainbow Lakes Estates. This home offers comfort, space, and convenienceperfect for anyone looking for a flexible, partially furnished rental. Step inside to a bright and open layout with a functional floor plan. The home comes partially furnished, making your move easy and stress free. The kitchen and living areas flow nicely, creating a comfortable space for everyday living. Enjoy the enclosed back porch featuring its own mini split system, providing year round comfortideal for a second living area, home office, or relaxing retreat. Located in a serene area while still being within driving distance to shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. Available soonschedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5111223 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 9707 196th Avenue Road
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2100
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Living Area: 1669.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Dunnellon High School
    • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
    • School Elementary: Dunnellon Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rainbow Lake Estates
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3297-161-036
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 20
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9707 196th Ave Road, Dunnellon, FL 34432
    $1,800.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

    9707 196th Ave Road More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Partially Furnished Rental in Rainbow Lakes Estates Move In Ready! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854389
    2. Provided by Century 21 Nature Coast
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13669 113th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    13669 113th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover this well cared for rental home located in a peaceful Dunnellon neighborhood. This property offers a comfortable and functional floor plan with bright living spaces, a practical kitchen with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1397 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723725
    2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
    3. Contact Lina Piedrahita
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13439 106th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,700.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    13439 106th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate 2022 built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, perfectly situated on a desireaable corner lot in rolling ranch estates. This well maintained home offers immediate occupancy, has been fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1875 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723623
    2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daisy Mera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6682 156th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,750.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    6682 156th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property exudes "Welcome Home". Beautifully renovated, this triple wide home sits on a spacious 1.25 acre lot, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful living. This move in ready

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1903 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: O6384860
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Codie Eldery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10102 188th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,800.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    10102 188th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great rental opportunity in the heart of Dunnellon! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,553 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious .31 acre lot. The property features a 2 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1553 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723824
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13469 106th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,850.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    13469 106th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Check out this awesome, brand new, fully furnished rental in the quiet Rolling Ranch neighborhood! With 1,226 sq ft of living space and a 1 car garage, this home is completely move in ready. The build

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1586 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723807
    2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Asdrubal Franco Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10426 133rd Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,875.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    10426 133rd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    *SMALL PET FRIENDLY* Brand new construction, be the very first to live in this home! Enjoy peaceful lake views right from your backyard with easy access to walking trails around the water, perfect for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721214
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kerry Millhiser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13196 106th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,000.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    13196 106th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    2022 built 3BR/2BA home on a 0.25 acre corner lot in Rolling Ranch Estates with no HOA. Clean, modern layout with low maintenance finishes throughout. Features include solar panels, vinyl flooring, pl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1780 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722902
    2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
    3. Contact Carlos De Anda Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13527 100th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,100.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    13527 100th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your serene slice of Florida countryside at 13527 SW 100th Ln, nestled in the peaceful Rolling Ranch Estates in Dunnellon, an area known for its natural beauty and relaxed lifestyle. Built

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1807 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404685
    2. Provided by COMPLETE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Daniela Lainville
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap