Active
    Property Photos
    6682 156th Place
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 6682 156th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

    Address: 6682 156th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432

    Description

    This property exudes "Welcome Home". Beautifully renovated, this triple wide home sits on a spacious 1.25 acre lot, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful living. This move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a dedicated laundry room, and an extra family room, providing flexible space for entertaining, relaxing, or working from home. Every major system has been fully upgraded with all permitted work, giving you total peace of mind. Enjoy a brand new roof, new septic system with waste pipes, and a nearly 300 foot deep new well. The home boasts all new plumbing, electrical, meter, and public utility pole, along with a new HVAC system and ductwork for year round comfort. A full suite of new appliances completes this top to bottom renovation. With its expansive lot, modern upgrades, and thoughtful layout, this property offers the rare opportunity to own a fully updated home with space, privacy, and long term reliabilityall without the worry of future major expenses. ***Eligible for Lease to Own*** Lease and Lease To Own Option available
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6384860 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6682 156th Place
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $1,750
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1903
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 76
    • Acreage: 1.25 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1903.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 4123-331-000
    • Views: 39
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9707 196th Ave Road, Dunnellon, FL 34432
    $1,800.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

    9707 196th Ave Road More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Partially Furnished Rental in Rainbow Lakes Estates Move In Ready! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854389
    2. Provided by Century 21 Nature Coast
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3157 Us Highway 41, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,600.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    3157 Us Highway 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2BR/1BA Dunnellon home with Bonus Room + Lease Purchase Option Available! Discover this well maintained home featuring a flexible bonus room ideal for an office, nursery, or creative space.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1979 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714090
    2. Provided by ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rudolph Hernandez, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13558 114th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    13558 114th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Charming block home in the beautiful community of Rolling Ranch Estates just off Hwy 484 and easy commute to Ocala and Dunnellon. This 3 bedroom, 2 baths home offers an open floor plan with modern f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1491 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715246
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Haydee Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13669 113th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    13669 113th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover this well cared for rental home located in a peaceful Dunnellon neighborhood. This property offers a comfortable and functional floor plan with bright living spaces, a practical kitchen with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1397 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723725
    2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
    3. Contact Lina Piedrahita
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13439 106th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,700.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    13439 106th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate 2022 built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, perfectly situated on a desireaable corner lot in rolling ranch estates. This well maintained home offers immediate occupancy, has been fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1875 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723623
    2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daisy Mera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10102 188th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,800.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    10102 188th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great rental opportunity in the heart of Dunnellon! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,553 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious .31 acre lot. The property features a 2 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1553 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723824
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9707 196th Avenue Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,800.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

    9707 196th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Partially Furnished Rental in Rainbow Lakes Estates Move In Ready! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111223
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NATURE COAST
    3. Contact Dawn Bramblett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13469 106th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,850.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    13469 106th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Check out this awesome, brand new, fully furnished rental in the quiet Rolling Ranch neighborhood! With 1,226 sq ft of living space and a 1 car garage, this home is completely move in ready. The build

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1586 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723807
    2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Asdrubal Franco Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10426 133rd Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $1,875.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    10426 133rd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    *SMALL PET FRIENDLY* Brand new construction, be the very first to live in this home! Enjoy peaceful lake views right from your backyard with easy access to walking trails around the water, perfect for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721214
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kerry Millhiser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13196 106th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,000.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    13196 106th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    2022 built 3BR/2BA home on a 0.25 acre corner lot in Rolling Ranch Estates with no HOA. Clean, modern layout with low maintenance finishes throughout. Features include solar panels, vinyl flooring, pl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1780 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722902
    2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
    3. Contact Carlos De Anda Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap