Active
    Property Photos
    2839 Fitness St
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 2839 Fitness St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $469,500

    Address: 2839 Fitness St, CLERMONT, FL 34714

    Description

    Welcome to 2839 Fitness St, a stunning 2024 built home nestled in the sought after Wellness Way community in Clermont, FL. This two story gem offers just under 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. From the moment you arrive, the home's curb appeal impresses with its charming covered front porch framed by elegant stacked stone columns, a rich burgundy front door, and fresh landscaping. Step inside to discover an open, light filled layout featuring large format tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a spacious great room perfect for gathering. The heart of the home is a chef inspired kitchen boasting gray shaker cabinetry, bright quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances including a French door refrigerator, a large center island with sink, and a dedicated dining area bathed in natural light. Arched doorways add an architectural touch that flows seamlessly into the living spaces. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a spa like en suite bathroom with dual vanities, a soaking tub, a separate glass enclosed shower, and tile surround. A second full bathroom mirrors the same quality finishes. The covered back patio with paver extension provides a wonderful outdoor living space. What truly sets this home apart is its extraordinary community. The resort style amenities include two sparkling swimming pools, a modern clubhouse, and a world class sports complex featuring pickleball and tennis courts all just steps from your front door. Located minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways, with easy access to Orlando's world famous attractions, this move in ready home delivers the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Schedule your private showing today opportunities like this don't last long!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5111125 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2839 Fitness St
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $469,500
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3156
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2186.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: East Ridge High
    • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
    • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 192.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Icon Management-Laura Polis
    • Association Phone: 407-378-4199
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WELLNESS RIDGE PHASE 1-A PB 78 PG 53-64 LOT 39 ORB 6279 PG 1181
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0010-000-03900
    • Views: 43
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2920 Marlberry Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $465,000.00 ($74.40 / sqft )

    2920 Marlberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after resort community of Serenoa! This home features a spacious floor plan with a bright and airy living area that flows seamlessly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6250 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402918
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lynn London
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3658 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $470,000.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

    3658 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ****Price Improvement!**** Don't miss this South Clermont home in the desirable Sawgrass Bay communityperfectly located for the best of Central Florida living and minutes from the areas top attractio

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386986
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Brenda Feliciani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4108 Deermoss Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $480,000.00 ($71.23 / sqft )

    4108 Deermoss Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    5 Bedroom Home in Clermonts Sawgrass Bay Near US 27 and Florida Turnpike Looking for a 5 bedroom home in Clermont with space, privacy, and a move in ready layout? This 2020 built home in Sawgrass B

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6739 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387089
    2. Provided by OXFORD GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ana Vielma Santander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16943 Sunrise Vista Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $529,000.00 ($135.36 / sqft )

    16943 Sunrise Vista Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Private pool + no rear neighbors + 6 bedrooms, the space and lifestyle you are looking for! This 6 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 3,100 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3908 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390340
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2865 Fitness St, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $450,000.00 ($120.84 / sqft )

    2865 Fitness St Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale. This Wellness Ridge home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a first floor bedroom with full bath, upstairs primary suite, covered rear patio, fenced side yard privacy, detach

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3724 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402475
    2. Provided by DREAM FINDERS REALTY GROUP CORP
    3. Contact Angela Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16612 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $510,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

    16612 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Turnkey ~ fully furnished and already producing income! This glenbrook pool home is ready to go as a short term rental or your own central florida vacation retreat. Major recent updates deliver peace

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3334 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382524
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 14312 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $460,560.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

    14312 Crestavista Avenue Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful two story home in the highly desirable Ridgewood community of Clermont! This home features a fantastic open layout where the kitchen seamlessly flows into the din

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384439
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Kavita Uttamchandani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3061 Namaste Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $505,000.00 ($147.45 / sqft )

    3061 Namaste Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great Investments opportunity. The property is currently rented until October 31st 2026. Welcome to Wellness Ridge the community that was designed to provide a Healthy & Active Lifestyle!! Community F

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3425 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398343
    2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
    3. Contact Cristiane Leon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5209 Cape Hatteras Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $522,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

    5209 Cape Hatteras Drive More Like This

    Immaculate & beautifully updated throughout! NEW WINDOWS IN 2025, NEW ROOF 2024 AND HVAC in 2021! Community pool, dock with lake access and colorful playground! This lovely 5 bedroom 3.5 bath residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3487 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402321
    2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Autumn Makin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16641 Sunrise Vista Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $489,000.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

    16641 Sunrise Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront pool home with a fully fenced yard, offered fully furnished and ready for immediate enjoyment or rental income. Designed with the Florida lifestyle in mind, this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3374 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147973
    2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
    3. Contact Tim Weisheyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap