Active
    Property Photos
    1120 Gardner Lane
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 1120 Gardner Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,900

    Address: 1120 Gardner Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away in the desirable community of HIGHLANDS OF MOUNT DORA, this newly and tastefully REMODELED THROUGHOUT 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is just minutes from charming downtown Mount Dora with its unique shops and restaurants. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan with high ceilings, complemented by NEW FLOORING throughout and fresh interior and exterior paint that give the home a clean, modern feel. The updated kitchen features all new cabinetry, granite countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and a window that fills the space with natural light. The split bedroom layout offers privacy, with the primary suite featuring two closetsone a walk inand a private ensuite bathroom. Just off the kitchen are two additional bedrooms and a hall bathroom. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled, and the hall bath also connects directly to one of the bedrooms, making it ideal for guests or a convenient SECONDARY SUITE. Sliding doors open to an enclosed lanai, perfect for relaxing with a book or enjoying your morning coffee. The backyard offers a great space ready for new owners to add their personal touchesideal for grilling, entertaining, or enjoying the beautiful Florida weather. Conveniently located near toll road 429 for an easy commute to Orlando. Additional features include a NEWER ROOF (2024), NEWER HOT WATER HEATER (approx 2024) and a two car garage. Check out the 3D tour and schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5109370 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1120 Gardner Lane
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $429,900
    • Price sqft: $177
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2434
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 61
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1642.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 490.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Highlands of Mount Dora / Cameron Ferguson
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA THE HIGHLANDS OF MOUNT DORA LOT 14 PB 28 PG 33 ORB 2677 PG 319 ORB 5799 PG 163
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 30-19-27-1925-000-01400
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: R-1A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

    995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3779 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101519
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Bryan Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3301 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $450,000.00 ($184.58 / sqft )

    3301 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Assumable FHA loan opportunity! Beautiful and spacious home featuring 5 bedrooms, including two conveniently located on the first floor. One of the downstairs bedrooms offers a private in law suite wi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104079
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Laura Acevedo Nieves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3048 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $469,990.00 ($59.03 / sqft )

    3048 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Florida family home with community pool access and a huge fenced backyardperfect for year round outdoor living! Located in the desirable Summerview community of charming Mount Dora, this

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7962 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109256
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
    3. Contact Victor Core
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4847 Havilland Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $440,000.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

    4847 Havilland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    * MARKET ADJUSTMENT, PRICE REDUCTION. * Welcome to your new oasis in the desirable Stoneybrook Hills neighborhood! This beautifully maintained home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, pro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334642
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Jason Lygren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1265 Alstonia Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $425,000.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    1265 Alstonia Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    PRE FORECLOSURE. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,601 sq ft of living space, located in a quiet Mount Dora neighborhood This well designed home features an open and functional floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2601 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367929
    2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
    3. Contact Danesha Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3759 Crimson Clover Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $410,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

    3759 Crimson Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLER! 3.1% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN + UP TO $15,000 SELLER CONTRIBUTION! Rare opportunity to own the ONLY 5BR/3.5BA ELLE model available in Holly Estates! Located in the hear

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2807 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391783
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Anastacha Constant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $465,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

    5828 Puzo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to disc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3366 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102109
    2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
    3. Contact Renee Licari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1760 Point O Woods Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $435,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

    1760 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Summerview community of Mount Dora, this spacious two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Central Florida lifestyle. B

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109226
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Monroe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1328 Calmito Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $439,900.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

    1328 Calmito Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! $163 a square foot for this Immaculate 5 Bedroom 2,696 Square Foot Home Near Orlando in Mount Dora Built 2024, Stunning Hayden Model: 5 Bedroom 3 Full Bath + Office + Upstairs LoftReady for Immed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3172 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363342
    2. Provided by NEW STREET REALTY
    3. Contact John Katker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5713 Lake Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $429,900.00 ($147.38 / sqft )

    5713 Lake Street More Like This

    Custom Tangerine Retreat $10,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS No HOA, Double Masters & Ultimate Versatility. Experience the perfect blend of craftsman charm and modern luxury in this custom designed resi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2917 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111280
    2. Provided by HICKORY HILL REALTY & MGT INC.
    3. Contact Richard Trzaskoma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap