Active
    Property Photos
    38237 Oriole Way
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 38237 Oriole Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $95,000

    Address: 38237 Oriole Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788

    Description

    Discover exceptional value in Palm Shores RV Resort, where you can own your land in a desirable 55+ community. This turnkey 2 bedroom, 1 bath furnished home has been renovated with modern updates, updated windows and features a permitted addition, offering both comfort and convenience. Move in ready and thoughtfully maintained, this charming home provides an affordable way to enjoy Florida living without high lot rents. Perfect for full time residency, a seasonal getaway, or a rental investment, the possibilities are endless. Residents enjoy access to a community clubhouse, heated pool, hot tub, and marina, all in a great location. A rare opportunity to combine ownership, amenities, and valueschedule your private showing today. Owner financing possible, bring offers.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5107273 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 38237 Oriole Way
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $95,000
    • Price sqft: $135
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 704
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 104
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 704.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: AMENDED HERE AND THERE PALM SHORES RV RESORT LOTS 173 174 2/267TH INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CB 2 PG 66 ORB 6317 PG 1715
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-18-25-0255-000-17300
    • Views: 56
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 47 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $109,900.00 ($84.93 / sqft )

    47 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    What a surprise on the inside! This home has an office with a private entrance and a bonus room. Home is turn key. Just bring your toothbrush and start enjoying the Florida life! Located in one of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1294 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103214
    2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
    3. Contact Carolyn Schottel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $109,900.00 ($57.18 / sqft )

    53 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom home offers comfortable, easy living with an open floor plan designed for convenience. Move in ready, f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111614
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 227 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $89,900.00 ($56.40 / sqft )

    227 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated manufactured home in a desirable 55+ community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. This move in ready residence feature

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1594 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344748
    2. Provided by GLASBRIDGE LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Sawchuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $98,500.00 ($68.31 / sqft )

    212 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is a great opportunity, come see this updated home. Roof has been resurfaced, new vinyl flooring installed, freshly painted interior and exterior with new skirting added. Laundry area is inside h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1442 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103348
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Charles Swain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 259 Kelou Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $99,900.00 ($62.13 / sqft )

    259 Kelou Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Affordable 55+ Living with Co Op Share No Lot Rent & Resort Style Amenities. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath single wide manufactured home located in a golf c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102774
    2. Provided by PATTERSON REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Patterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $105,000.00 ($60.00 / sqft )

    223 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the 55+ Resident Owned Molokai Co Op where you own your share and pay no lot rent this spacious double wide home is move in ready and comes fully furnished. Situated in the pet friendly se

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109717
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34944 3rd Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $95,000.00 ($131.94 / sqft )

    34944 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the freedom of homeownership without the extra costs in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot with no HOA fees, no lot rent, and low taxes. This m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 720 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108734
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Diamond Head Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $99,900.00 ($65.81 / sqft )

    104 Diamond Head Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your waterfront retreat in the 55+ resident owned community of Molokai! Inside this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, you'll find updated flooring throughout. Step out to the private sid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1518 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109817
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 668 Lori Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $99,500.00 ($93.52 / sqft )

    668 Lori Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    GREAT NEW PRICE Looking for the Perfect Florida Winter Getaway? Escape the cold and enjoy the warmth of Central Florida in this charming home located in a welcoming 55+ community. Ideal for snowbirds,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5094718
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeanne Sutton, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 699 Cindi Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $99,000.00 ($247.50 / sqft )

    699 Cindi Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! Best of Both World's, a Tiny home plus you own your real estate. This is a highly desirable 55+ Bonfire Community with LOW HOA FEEs of $165/monthly. This beautiful compact home has

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 400 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103390
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact Wanda Baldwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap