Active
    Property Photos
    699 Cindi Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 699 Cindi Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $99,000

    Address: 699 Cindi Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788

    Description

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! Best of Both World's, a Tiny home plus you own your real estate. This is a highly desirable 55+ Bonfire Community with LOW HOA FEEs of $165/monthly. This beautiful compact home has energy efficient double pane windows, with blinds. It has dry wall walls with crown molding through out as well as 9" ceilings and a tray ceiling in the living room. All kitchen cabinets have soft close doors and drawers with Whirlpool appliances and washer/dryer. It also includes a gated storage for boat trailers and RV's. Situated on Haines Creek connecting to the Chain of Lakes. Boat slips for lease are on a first come first serve basis. Clubhouse serves as the hub of the community. It includes a full kitchen, library, coin operated laundry, billiards, shuffleboard courts, and a sundeck with a covered heated pool. Pet friendly park located conveniently near restaurants, shopping, movie theater and medical facilities. Leesburg and the neighboring towns host festivals such as BikeFest, Antique Shows, Georgefest, etc. This move in ready property, with all brand new furnishings is a must have. Price includes $23,000 shares.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5103390 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 699 Cindi Avenue
    • Viewed: 151
    • Price: $99,000
    • Price sqft: $248
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 400
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 206
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Storage
    • Flooring: Linoleum, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 400.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Bonfire Mobile Home Village
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BONFIRE MOBILE HOME VILLAGE SUB UNIT 699 ORB 5773 PG 1368
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 02-19-25-0015-000-69900
    • Views: 151
    • Zoning Code: R-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 47 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $109,900.00 ($84.93 / sqft )

    47 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    What a surprise on the inside! This home has an office with a private entrance and a bonus room. Home is turn key. Just bring your toothbrush and start enjoying the Florida life! Located in one of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1294 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103214
    2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
    3. Contact Carolyn Schottel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 170 Paradise North, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $99,900.00 ($64.41 / sqft )

    170 Paradise North Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Molokai Mobile Home Park, a vibrant 55+ community where comfort and convenience meet. This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on owned land and has been thoughtfully maintained with rece

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1551 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102404
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Kathryn Cruzado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Kono Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $109,900.00 ($57.18 / sqft )

    53 Kono Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom home offers comfortable, easy living with an open floor plan designed for convenience. Move in ready, f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111614
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 227 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $89,900.00 ($56.40 / sqft )

    227 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated manufactured home in a desirable 55+ community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. This move in ready residence feature

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1594 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344748
    2. Provided by GLASBRIDGE LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Sawchuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 563 Tammi Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $95,000.00 ($51.08 / sqft )

    563 Tammi Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for the Perfect Florida Winter Getaway? Escape the cold and enjoy the warmth of Central Florida in this charming home located in a welcoming 55+ community. Ideal for snowbirds, this property o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1860 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104375
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeanne Sutton, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38237 Oriole Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $95,000.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

    38237 Oriole Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover exceptional value in Palm Shores RV Resort, where you can own your land in a desirable 55+ community. This turnkey 2 bedroom, 1 bath furnished home has been renovated with modern updates, upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107273
    2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 Paradise S, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $98,500.00 ($68.31 / sqft )

    212 Paradise S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is a great opportunity, come see this updated home. Roof has been resurfaced, new vinyl flooring installed, freshly painted interior and exterior with new skirting added. Laundry area is inside h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1442 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103348
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Charles Swain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Paradise N, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $115,000.00 ($61.27 / sqft )

    180 Paradise N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the resident owned, 55+ community of Molokai, Situated in the pet friendly section of the neighborhood, you can bring along your furry companion

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1877 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109898
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Waha Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $114,900.00 ($67.71 / sqft )

    110 Waha Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai! This maintained two bedroom, two bathroom home features a recently updated kitchen and bathrooms, offering modern comfort and style throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1697 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110620
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Palai Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $114,900.00 ($57.91 / sqft )

    270 Palai Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the resident owned 55+ community of Molokai, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together. Situated on a corner lot, this two bedroom, two bathroom home is just steps from the cl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1984 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110451
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Joanne Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap