Active
    Property Photos
    3201 Sonesta Court A
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 3201 Sonesta Court A
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,500

    Address: 3201 Sonesta Court A, CLERMONT, FL 34711

    Description

    Walking Distance to the Clubhouse! *New Roof Completed March 2026* This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa sits on a premium lot with no rear neighbors, offering extra privacy and peaceful views. Start your day or unwind in the evening on the lanai while enjoying unobstructed south facing lanai with views of west facing sunsets. Perfect for year round enjoyment. Inside, the home feels fresh and inviting with new paint and engineered hardwood floors throughout the main living area. The primary suite features a walk in closet and a glass enclosed shower. The open living and dining areas flow nicely and are perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen includes wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. A flexible bonus room makes a great home office, den, or hobby space. The HOA covers exterior maintenance, lawn care, Spectrum cable, and scheduled paintingmaking for an easy, low maintenance lifestyle. (New Roof Scheduled for 2026 HOA) Heritage Hills offers fantastic amenities like a heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard, basketball, and a putting green. The clubhouse includes a fitness center, golf simulator, craft and card rooms, a library, and plenty of clubs and activities. Located close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, golf, and major highways, this villa is a great find in the heart of Clermont.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5105573 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3201 Sonesta Court A
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $319,500
    • Price sqft: $213
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 1503
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 143
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Lennar
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None, Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1503.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Other
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 542.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management
    • Association Phone: 352-432-2155
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: HERITAGE HILLS PHASE 2 PB 63 PG 1-7 LOT 14A ORB 4050 PG 352
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 03-23-26-0101-000-014A0
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2535 New Castle Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $359,000.00 ($116.41 / sqft )

    2535 New Castle Court Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos are virtually staged. Price Reduced by $20,000!!!! Fantastic view off the back of this St Clair model located in a small cul de sac.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3084 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105216
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Diane Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2282 Fenton Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $350,000.00 ($134.93 / sqft )

    2282 Fenton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    HUGH PRICE REDUCTION FOR QUICK SALE!!! Welcome to the rolling hills of Clermont! This charming single family home in the highly sought after, guard gated Kings Ridge 55+ community offers the ultimat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389828
    2. Provided by MERVIN MORGAN REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Mervin Morgan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3550 Fairwaters Court #c, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $304,900.00 ($171.97 / sqft )

    3550 Fairwaters Court #c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded villa in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Heritage Hills, with over $25,000 invested in modern improvements. The newly lowered bar opens th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1773 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368915
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Josephine Franco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 344 Sky Valley Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $365,000.00 ($170.16 / sqft )

    344 Sky Valley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    JUST REDUCE. Ready to moving 3/2 in a great community. It's really good area for family, schools nearby, school bus is not far from home. The house is surrounding with shops like Home Depot, Publix,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2145 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375559
    2. Provided by BIHOME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Quy Le
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3538 Belland Circle B, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $289,900.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

    3538 Belland Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *The seller is providing a one year home warranty, offering added peace of mind and protection after closing* Welcome to Heritage Hills! Resort style and guard gated living at its finest! This beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1773 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343233
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Baldner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11748 Constance Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $365,000.00 ($177.18 / sqft )

    11748 Constance Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW MAJOR COMPONENTS!! Roof, HVAC, hot water heater & fence all replaced one year ago! Just off the shores of Lake Louisa is a quaint, established Clermont community known for oversized lots, mature t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385155
    2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Autumn Makin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10618 Lake Ralph Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $344,800.00 ($197.59 / sqft )

    10618 Lake Ralph Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    What a value! Nestled in the wonderful community of Lake Crescent Pines you will find this gem. Be impressed with the open and airy feel from the moment you enter. This functional split floor plan off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1745 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400170
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Matt MacNab
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14507 Indian Ridge Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $360,000.00 ($184.05 / sqft )

    14507 Indian Ridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH! Whether you are looking for a potential investment or a charming home to call your own, this 1,219 square foot Clermont r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1956 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395648
    2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Lisa Grey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3554 Rollingbrook Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $307,000.00 ($175.63 / sqft )

    3554 Rollingbrook Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Come and see this Crown model Home located in the sought after Kings Ridge a 55+ neighborhood. Located with a AMAZING view to enjoy and entertain with the sun setting in the background. Welcome your g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1748 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106948
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
    3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3914 Allamanda Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $349,900.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

    3914 Allamanda Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller with $29,000 plus Price Drop!! Rare St Regis model with 2.5 car garage located on large cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors. Very private with high hedges in back. Great curb appeal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2912 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105588
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Diane Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap