Active
    Property Photos
    37590 Rolling Acres Road
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 37590 Rolling Acres Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    One of a Kind Custom Log Cabin in Beautiful Lady Lake! Private & Stunning! Nestled on just shy of 10 secluded acres in Lady Lake, just minutes from The Villages, this brand new, never lived in custom log cabin is a rare and stunning find in this area! Designed for privacy and tranquility, the home sits at the very back of the property, creating a peaceful retreat with endless possibilities. Every detail of this custom built 2 bedroom, 2 bath home showcases top tier craftsmanship and thoughtful design. The interior features hand stained, solid wood five panel doors and gorgeous porcelain tile floors with a rustic barn wood finish, blending luxury with rustic charm. The open concept living room and kitchen provide an inviting space, highlighted by a custom stone wood burning fireplace with a handmade recessed mantel. The hand stained red cedar tongue and groove ceilings throughout add warmth and an unmatched character to the cabin. The high end kitchen is equipped with print proof black stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinetry, and French doors with built in blinds leading to the outdoors. Additional premium touches include upgraded dimmable lighting, ceiling fans throughout, and extra cable and electrical outlets for added convenience. The bathrooms feature pre installed handicap bars, and the spacious laundry room includes a custom pet shower with glass doors and a handheld sprayer, making bath time easy for your furry companions. The Master bedroom features a spacious custom tiles shower and a large walk in closet. Outside, you will appreciate the 20x25 Parking Pad for vehicles or even for parking recreational toys. While this property feels like a private paradise, its just a short drive to The Villages, where youll find shopping, dining, and entertainment at your fingertips. This is a truly unique and rare opportunityschedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5105062 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 37590 Rolling Acres Road
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $548
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1094
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 160
    • Acreage: 9.95 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1105.00
    • Middle School: Carver Middle
    • School Elementary: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: S 1/4 OF SE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 ORB 5669 PG 1686
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 30-18-24-0001-000-00301
    • Style: Cabin
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 40
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5084 Greens Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $711,150.00 ($190.20 / sqft )

    5084 Greens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    As you step through the front door, your gaze is immediately drawn through the living room, past the sparkling pool, and out to the beautifully manicured fairway of the par 5 third hole. It truly capt

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3739 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691465
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37600 Rolling Acres Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $609,000.00 ($264.78 / sqft )

    37600 Rolling Acres Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the freedom of country living with modern comfort and convenience. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is situated on a peaceful 5 acre parcel in the heart of Lake

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6364705
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact William Grim, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5132 Greens Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $674,000.00 ($191.15 / sqft )

    5132 Greens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched high above the landscape, the pool home offers a rare, elevated hilltop view overlooking the Harbor Hills championship golf coursean expansive, long range vista that is truly one of a kind in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3526 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111587
    2. Provided by HARBOR HILLS SALES, INC
    3. Contact Sean Rich
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5090 Greens Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $550,000.00 ($147.18 / sqft )

    5090 Greens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Golf Front Bella Vista Luxury | New LVP Flooring in Primary Suite| Immediate Occupancy Available | 4 Bed + Office Potential | Built 2021 | Double Gated Harbor Hills Golf Community ** **Seller Offer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3737 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104887
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Patti Belton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39513 Hillrise Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $689,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

    39513 Hillrise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY POOL HOME WITH AN ASSUMABLE VA LOAN AT 4.25% Ask us more about this feature! Welcome to this exceptional pool home located in an exclusive gated golf community with 24/7 gua

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3765 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107395
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Theresa Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1988 Palo Alto Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $665,000.00 ($214.24 / sqft )

    1988 Palo Alto Avenue Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ~$15,000 price reduction~ ~no bond~ ~2020 roof~ ~2017 hvac~ ~2021 hot water heater~ ~beautiful panoramic golf course view~ this custom gardenia in the desirable village of palo alto is perfectly posit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3104 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106641
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1097 Sugar Loaf Key Loop, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $689,900.00 ($161.42 / sqft )

    1097 Sugar Loaf Key Loop Green Listing More Like This

    This customized home has a standout feature exclusive to Green Key that has a private apartment/in law suite with its own separate entrance, ideal for guests, extended family, or rental income. The fu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4274 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108248
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Mary Yochheim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39742 Gella Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $689,000.00 ($215.52 / sqft )

    39742 Gella Way More Like This

    This remarkable property sits on a totally fenced 1.05 acres and impresses from the moment you arrive, greeted by a beautiful oversize circular driveway and exceptional attention to detail throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3197 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.05 acres
    1. MLSID: G5105282
    2. Provided by R HARMS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dinah Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39500 Hillrise Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $623,900.00 ($172.21 / sqft )

    39500 Hillrise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning canary model pool home located in the highly desirable, truly guard gated harbor hills golf course community in lady lake, florida. Seller motivated new improved price.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3623 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104560
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Patti Belton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6053 Spinnaker Loop, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $619,900.00 ($204.99 / sqft )

    6053 Spinnaker Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF FRONTAGE STUNNING HOME...enjoy views of the 10th green from the front and rear views of the 11th Tee. Spectacular location in a desirable neighborhood with 24/7 guard gated security and sidewalks

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3024 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109709
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Theresa Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap