Active
    Property Photos
    1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $665,000

    Address: 1988 Palo Alto Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159

    Description

    ~$15,000 price reduction~ ~no bond~ ~2020 roof~ ~2017 hvac~ ~2021 hot water heater~ ~beautiful panoramic golf course view~ this custom gardenia in the desirable village of palo alto is perfectly positioned on the 1st hole of the tierra del sol championship golf course, offering beautiful views. This prime setting is enhanced by mature landscaping and a stamped concrete driveway that creates instant curb appeal. Inside, youll find thoughtful upgrades and timeless finishes throughout. Crown molding accents most living areas, while laminate flooring flows through the entry, living room, dining room, and kitchen. The living room features a ceiling fan and blinds, and the dining room is brightened by a solar tube and ceiling fanperfect for everyday dining or entertaining. The kitchen is both stylish and functional with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, ceiling fan, blinds, and an additional solar tube that fills the space with natural light. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, highlighted by high vaulted ceilings, a ceiling fan, laminate flooring, 2 walk in closets plus a built in closet, and a luxurious ensuite bath featuring ceramic tile, a walk in shower with an artistic groutless surface and glass doors, linen closet, double sinks, granite countertops, and a separate commode (by the shower) with its own sink. Guests will enjoy 2 additional bedrooms, including one with carpet, a built in closet, and ceiling fan, and a guest bath with ceramic tile, tiled tub/shower combo, linen closet, and granite countertops. The 3rd bedroom offers carpet, high ceilings, and a ceiling fan (no closet) ideal as a guest room or home office. The florida room, fully under heat and air as part of the main living space, is a true showstopper with a tray ceiling, 4 ceiling fans, and motorized blinds, creating the perfect space to relax while enjoying the golf course views year round through the large seamless windows that span across the entire back of the room. Additional features include a well equipped 2 garage with a slide across screen, painted flooring, workbench, cabinets, shelving, attic stairs, and ceiling fan, plus an interior laundry room with ceramic tile, laundry tub, cabinets, solar tube, and samsung appliances. This exceptional home combines quality, comfort, and an unbeatable locationdont miss the opportunity to experience golf course living in the villages at its best! Right down the street from the tierra del sol country club & close to the de la vista executive golf course. Located a short golf cart ride away from either spanish springs town square or lake sumter landing. Shopping, dining and medical are in abundance along us 441 and cr 466.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: G5106641 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1988 Palo Alto Avenue
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $665,000
    • Price sqft: $214
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 3104
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 113
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.9339 / -81.9738
    • County: LAKE
    • City: THE VILLAGES
    • Zipcode: 32159
    • Subdivision: The Villages
    • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    • Contact: Debbie Schoonover
    • 352-753-7500
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: CUSTOM GARDENIA
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2594.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 23 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER UNIT NO.13PLAT BOOK 4 PAGES 125-125C
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: D12M023
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5084 Greens Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $711,150.00 ($190.20 / sqft )

    5084 Greens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    As you step through the front door, your gaze is immediately drawn through the living room, past the sparkling pool, and out to the beautifully manicured fairway of the par 5 third hole. It truly capt

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3739 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691465
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39513 Hillrise Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $689,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

    39513 Hillrise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY POOL HOME WITH AN ASSUMABLE VA LOAN AT 4.25% Ask us more about this feature! Welcome to this exceptional pool home located in an exclusive gated golf community with 24/7 gua

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3765 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107395
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Theresa Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1097 Sugar Loaf Key Loop, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $689,900.00 ($161.42 / sqft )

    1097 Sugar Loaf Key Loop Green Listing More Like This

    This customized home has a standout feature exclusive to Green Key that has a private apartment/in law suite with its own separate entrance, ideal for guests, extended family, or rental income. The fu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4274 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108248
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Mary Yochheim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39742 Gella Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $689,000.00 ($215.52 / sqft )

    39742 Gella Way More Like This

    This remarkable property sits on a totally fenced 1.05 acres and impresses from the moment you arrive, greeted by a beautiful oversize circular driveway and exceptional attention to detail throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3197 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.05 acres
    1. MLSID: G5105282
    2. Provided by R HARMS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dinah Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39500 Hillrise Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $623,900.00 ($172.21 / sqft )

    39500 Hillrise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning canary model pool home located in the highly desirable, truly guard gated harbor hills golf course community in lady lake, florida. Seller motivated new improved price.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3623 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104560
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Patti Belton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39634 Grove Heights, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $619,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

    39634 Grove Heights Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Remodeled Home in Harbor Hills Country Club. Prepare to fall in love with this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a just under half acre lot in this highly desirable c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3458 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108808
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Lena Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1738 Augustine Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $750,000.00 ($187.92 / sqft )

    1738 Augustine Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this Premier "Belmont home in the Village of Santo Domingo! This BOND PAID home is perfectly positioned on Hacienda Hills The Palms Championship Golf Course. Offering 2,900 square feet of l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3991 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110694
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
    3. Contact Scout Eveleth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39407 Treeline Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $650,000.00 ($158.58 / sqft )

    39407 Treeline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Harbor Hills an exclusively gated golf, tennis, and boating community nestled on the shores of Lake Griffin, offering some of the finest views in all of Central Florida. This thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4099 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109392
    2. Provided by AKIN REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Fran Dann-Akin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6008 Apex Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $700,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

    6008 Apex Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living in this impeccably upgraded 4 bed + Office + Bonus Room + 3 bath home with a rare 4 car garage, built in 2021 and located with a pond view on .48 acre with room for a pool in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4780 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5098078
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
    3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7373 Circle Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $724,900.00 ($142.92 / sqft )

    7373 Circle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Tree House on the canal, leading to the Chain of Lakes, set on 1.37 acres on private Big Pine Island with only 13 homes. Step outside into your own nature filled retreat. This property

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5072 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.38 acres
    1. MLSID: G5111442
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Lindsay Sanders
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap