Active
    Property Photos
    12871 85th Place
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 12871 85th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250

    Address: 12871 85th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432

    Description

    MOVE IN READY: Easy move in terms. | 1+ ACRE LOT | NO HOA | New 3BR/2BA + Office Home with Modern Finishes, Spacious Land! Lots of upgrades, Large Laundry Room, Multiple Storage Closets, and Covered Back Patio for Entertaining. Discover the perfect blend of peaceful country living and contemporary design in this beautifully finished new construction home nestled on 1.16 acres in the serene Rolling Hills community of Dunnellon, FL. With no HOA, expansive green space, and thoughtfully designed interiors, this property is an exceptional opportunity. Step inside to find an open concept layout filled with natural light, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and soaring vaulted ceilings. The heart of the home is the designer kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a large center island, 42 soft close shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a cozy breakfast nook. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat complete with a spa inspired bathroom: dual vanities with anti fog LED mirrors, a luxury walk in rain head shower with European drain, private toilet room, and a large walk in closet. Two guest bedrooms, a stylish full bath with waterfall faucets, and a bonus room (ideal as a 4th bedroom or office) provide flexibility for families or remote work needs. Location perks: Minutes to WEC, Rainbow Springs State Park, and quick access to Ocala, Gainesville, and Orlandos world class attractions. Whether you love trail riding, kayaking, or quiet evenings under the starsthis location has it all. * No HOA | Acre+ Lots | Modern Finishes | Move In Ready *
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5104362 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 12871 85th Place
    • Viewed: 106
    • Price: $2,250
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2295
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 179
    • Acreage: 1.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1648.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Oversized Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3490-047-101
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 106
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13527 100th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,100.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    13527 100th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your serene slice of Florida countryside at 13527 SW 100th Ln, nestled in the peaceful Rolling Ranch Estates in Dunnellon, an area known for its natural beauty and relaxed lifestyle. Built

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1807 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404685
    2. Provided by COMPLETE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Daniela Lainville
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8448 196th Avenue Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,175.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    8448 196th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated home situated on nearly half an acre with mature trees and a peaceful natural setting. This property features three spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large two car garage. En

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2126 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715337
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
    3. Contact Christian Vinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12412 98th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    12412 98th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NO HOA Move in READY. With over an acre of land, this is a Stunning, modern 3/2 block construction with a den/Office that could be used as a 4th Bedroom. Home is ready for your family and all you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.16 acres
    1. MLSID: G5098746
    2. Provided by MYRE BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Juan Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12248 96th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    12248 96th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    With over an acre of land, this is a Stunning, modern 3/2 block construction with a den/Office that could be used as a 4th Bedroom. The elegance in this home boosts over $15k in upgrades and is locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.16 acres
    1. MLSID: G5099683
    2. Provided by MYRE BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Juan Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19231 97th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    19231 97th Street New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful new construction home, ready to be enjoyed by its first tenant, situated on nearly half an acre in a peaceful natural setting. This property o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401552
    2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Gladys Maldonado Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19660 83rd Place Road C13, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,250.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

    19660 83rd Place Road C13 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Renovated Condo Oasis in Rainbow Springs: Nestled within the serene Rainbow Springs community, this meticulously renovated single floor condo unit offers an idyllic living experience. A

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711988
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Steven Saumell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17693 61st Lane Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,500.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    17693 61st Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, newer home available for long term lease, unfurnished. This home is located in an award winning golf course community & located right on the golf course (#17 Green) with beautiful views! Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2459 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376182
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kristi Hearn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap