Active
    Property Photos
    12248 96th Lane
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 12248 96th Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 12248 96th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432

    Description

    With over an acre of land, this is a Stunning, modern 3/2 block construction with a den/Office that could be used as a 4th Bedroom. The elegance in this home boosts over $15k in upgrades and is located in the beautiful Rolling Hills. Enter the home through the beautiful wide & Tall entry into the open living/dining space with an extra room/ den to the right. Stunning views from sliding glass doors in the living room onto your extra long covered back patio and the oversized back yard with plenty of space for a pool and more. High vaulted ceilings and the amount of windows make this home airy and bright. The kitchen features solid 42" Shaker wood cabinets, soft close, Quartz Island & countertops, beautiful backsplash & Modern finishes, stainless steel appliances, pantry, and a beautiful dinning area that overlooks the backyard nature through the window. Luxury vinyl plank floor throughout all the home. The master bedroom offers lots of space with tray ceiling and a EXTRA Large Walk In Closet. Come see the stunning oversized shower with rain head & european drain. His and hers vanities (with Waterfall Faucets & Quartz conters) give extra space to the buyer with anti fog/light up rounded Mirrors. Separate toilet room. The other side of the home features 2 guest bedrooms with large windows, guest bath with tub/shower with European Waterfall Faucets and linen closet. Large inside laundry room and 2 extra storage closets on the hall for the family needs. All throughout the home you have upgraded light and plumbing fixtures. The covered front and back patio invite to enjoy the quiet this neighborhood. Oversized 2 car garage. Stunning backyard for all your entertainment or storage needs. Home is ready for your family and all your toys. Ride the ATV through the neighborhood, park the rv on your large 1.2 acre property. Located in Rolling Hills, close to Supermarkets, Restaurants , WEC, HITS, Rainbow River and more.** Builder offers extended 2 10 warranty.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5099683 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 12248 96th Lane
    • Viewed: 162
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2295
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 247
    • Acreage: 1.16 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: 1648
    • Builder Name: MYRE Investing Capital LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1648.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3490-004-109
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 162
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13196 106th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,000.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    13196 106th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    2022 built 3BR/2BA home on a 0.25 acre corner lot in Rolling Ranch Estates with no HOA. Clean, modern layout with low maintenance finishes throughout. Features include solar panels, vinyl flooring, pl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1780 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722902
    2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
    3. Contact Carlos De Anda Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13527 100th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,100.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    13527 100th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your serene slice of Florida countryside at 13527 SW 100th Ln, nestled in the peaceful Rolling Ranch Estates in Dunnellon, an area known for its natural beauty and relaxed lifestyle. Built

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1807 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404685
    2. Provided by COMPLETE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Daniela Lainville
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8448 196th Avenue Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,175.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    8448 196th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated home situated on nearly half an acre with mature trees and a peaceful natural setting. This property features three spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large two car garage. En

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2126 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715337
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
    3. Contact Christian Vinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12412 98th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    12412 98th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NO HOA Move in READY. With over an acre of land, this is a Stunning, modern 3/2 block construction with a den/Office that could be used as a 4th Bedroom. Home is ready for your family and all you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.16 acres
    1. MLSID: G5098746
    2. Provided by MYRE BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Juan Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19231 97th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    19231 97th Street New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful new construction home, ready to be enjoyed by its first tenant, situated on nearly half an acre in a peaceful natural setting. This property o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401552
    2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Gladys Maldonado Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19660 83rd Place Road C13, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,250.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

    19660 83rd Place Road C13 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Renovated Condo Oasis in Rainbow Springs: Nestled within the serene Rainbow Springs community, this meticulously renovated single floor condo unit offers an idyllic living experience. A

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711988
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Steven Saumell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12871 85th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,250.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    12871 85th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY: Easy move in terms. | 1+ ACRE LOT | NO HOA | New 3BR/2BA + Office Home with Modern Finishes, Spacious Land! Lots of upgrades, Large Laundry Room, Multiple Storage Closets, and Covered B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: G5104362
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Darren Sowell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17693 61st Lane Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,500.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    17693 61st Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, newer home available for long term lease, unfurnished. This home is located in an award winning golf course community & located right on the golf course (#17 Green) with beautiful views! Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2459 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376182
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kristi Hearn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap