Active
    Property Photos
    19660 83rd Place Road C13
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250

    Address: 19660 83rd Place Road C13, DUNNELLON, FL 34432

    Description

    Beautifully Renovated Condo Oasis in Rainbow Springs: Nestled within the serene Rainbow Springs community, this meticulously renovated single floor condo unit offers an idyllic living experience. As an end unit, this home enjoys abundant natural light and privacy. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by gleaming luxury vinyl flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the living spaces. To your left, the kitchen captivates with its stunning blue hardwood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and elegant quartz backsplash. The spacious living and dining area seamlessly connects to a charming screened in back porch. Relax and unwind as you soak in the tranquil views of the expansive walking trail, once the vibrant golf course. Two bedrooms are situated on the opposite side of the unit. The primary bedroom boasts a queen size bed, a sizable closet, and a private back porch seating area for serene moments. The en suite bathroom provides ample space and modern fixtures. The guest bedroom offers comfort with a queen size bed, allowing it to serve as either a cozy bedroom. Additional amenities include a convenient storage room and two assigned parking spaces, with ample guest parking available. This prime location places you within 15 minutes of the world renowned World Equestrian Center, a stone's throw from Rainbow Springs State Park, and mere minutes from KP Hole Country Park. Cheers Restaurant/Bar is just a short stroll away. Whether you're seeking a long term rental or a short term escape, this turnkey residence offers an unparalleled lifestyle in the heart of nature. Its stunning renovation, idyllic setting, and convenient amenities make it the perfect place to call home. Rental Rates: Annual Term (12 month): $2,250 monthly Off Season (May 1 October 31): $3,000 monthly (utilities with a monthly cap & maintenance included) Season (November 1 April 30): $4,500 monthly (utilities with a monthly cap & maintenance included)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM711988 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 19660 83rd Place Road C13
    • Viewed: 138
    • Price: $2,250
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1150
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 200
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1150.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: N/A
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 32961-03-013
    • Unit Number: C13
    • Views: 138
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13527 100th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,100.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    13527 100th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your serene slice of Florida countryside at 13527 SW 100th Ln, nestled in the peaceful Rolling Ranch Estates in Dunnellon, an area known for its natural beauty and relaxed lifestyle. Built

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1807 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404685
    2. Provided by COMPLETE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Daniela Lainville
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8448 196th Avenue Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,175.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    8448 196th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated home situated on nearly half an acre with mature trees and a peaceful natural setting. This property features three spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large two car garage. En

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2126 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715337
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
    3. Contact Christian Vinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12412 98th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    12412 98th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NO HOA Move in READY. With over an acre of land, this is a Stunning, modern 3/2 block construction with a den/Office that could be used as a 4th Bedroom. Home is ready for your family and all you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.16 acres
    1. MLSID: G5098746
    2. Provided by MYRE BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Juan Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12248 96th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    12248 96th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    With over an acre of land, this is a Stunning, modern 3/2 block construction with a den/Office that could be used as a 4th Bedroom. The elegance in this home boosts over $15k in upgrades and is locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.16 acres
    1. MLSID: G5099683
    2. Provided by MYRE BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Juan Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19231 97th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    19231 97th Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful new construction home, ready to be enjoyed by its first tenant, situated on nearly half an acre in a peaceful natural setting. This property o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401552
    2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Gladys Maldonado Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12871 85th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,250.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    12871 85th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY: Easy move in terms. | 1+ ACRE LOT | NO HOA | New 3BR/2BA + Office Home with Modern Finishes, Spacious Land! Lots of upgrades, Large Laundry Room, Multiple Storage Closets, and Covered B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: G5104362
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Darren Sowell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17693 61st Lane Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
    $2,500.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    17693 61st Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, newer home available for long term lease, unfurnished. This home is located in an award winning golf course community & located right on the golf course (#17 Green) with beautiful views! Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2459 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376182
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kristi Hearn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap