Active
    Property Photos
    5124 Conroy Road 24
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 5124 Conroy Road 24
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $174,000

    Address: 5124 Conroy Road 24, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    Welcome Home to Modern Luxury in Villa Medici! Step into this stunning, Manhattan inspired 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom renovated unit in the highly desirable Villa Medici community. Centrally located, this sleek and stylish home has everything youve been searching forfrom a fully upgraded kitchen featuring quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, to one of the most beautifully renovated bathrooms in the entire community. Recently replumbed, this unit boasts modern tile flooring, brand new carpet, and a full size washer and dryer for your convenience. Dont miss out on this move in ready gemschedule your tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5103714 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5124 Conroy Road 24
    • Viewed: 112
    • Price: $174,000
    • Price sqft: $245
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 711
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 198
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 711.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Elvira Cruz
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT VILLA MEDICI CONDOMINIUM 8499/4131 & 9059/3815 UNIT 24 BLDG 5124
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-7359-24-240
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • Unit Number: 24
    • Views: 112
    • Zoning Code: R-3B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5148 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $175,000.00 ($177.13 / sqft )

    5148 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A splendid and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering both comfort and investment potential! This home showcases gleaming tile flooring throughout the main living areas and ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341297
    2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
    3. Contact Wally Gilmour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $200,000.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

    4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful move in ready second floor condo. First time Home buyer or investors dream. Location, location, location in a gated community located in Summergate. Right in Central Florida. Walking distanc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1107 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6333147
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Christian Ngoie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4846 Pebble Beach  1010b, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $160,000.00 ($87.24 / sqft )

    4846 Pebble Beach 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Beautiful property 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Great location close to restaurants and Universal Studios . Has two master suits, includes all stainless steel kitchen appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,834.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6364576
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rosmery Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

    5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134546
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 438, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $187,000.00 ($180.33 / sqft )

    3325 Kirkman Road 438 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the charm of this spacious two bedroom, two bath condo located on the third floor at 3325 Kirkman Rd, Unit 438, in Orlando, Florida. With high ceilings that create an airy ambiance, this mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1037 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388780
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4605 Gate Place 05, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $185,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

    4605 Gate Place 05 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GROUND FLOOR CONVENIENCE ANS FULLY FURNISHED! Experience effortless living in this immaculate, move in ready condo located in the sought after Townes of Southgate community. This desirable first floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388817
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Luciana Amorim Panajotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $175,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

    5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully located condo in the desirable Metrowest area of Orlando. Situated on the second floor and positioned between units, this home is energy efficient, quiet, and full of natur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345859
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Maria Kaftanovskaya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $169,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

    5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just Reduced! Convenient First Floor Condo at The Palms in Metrowest Great Investment or Perfect Place to Call HOME! Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360603
    2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
    3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2106, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $189,900.00 ($140.56 / sqft )

    4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Summergate Condominiums, where comfort and convenience meet in a prime Orlando location. This beautifully maintained first floor unit offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1351 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6227881
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Asher Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5560 Metrowest Blvd  308, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $199,000.00 ($1,566.93 / sqft )

    5560 Metrowest Blvd 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready Condo with Two Private Garages Priced to Sell! Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a gated MetroWest community. With over 1,362 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 127 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370103
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Xingzhi Zhang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap