Active
    Property Photos
    649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $170,000

    Address: 649 Tamiami Trail S 305, VENICE, FL 34285

    Description

    The Island Life awaits you in this Venice Island two bed two bath 55+ condominium located in the heart of the island. You will enjoy the view and privacy of this top floor condo conveniently located walking distance from dining and shopping. Recently renovated with an all new kitchen, featuring sold surface counters all new cabinets and a chefs style range vent that is both useful and attractive. Both bedrooms enjoy en suite bathrooms that feature newly tiled showers and updated facilities. The electric service has been replaced and the Owner is replacing the water heater and the air conditioner, the installation will be in June. Country Club Condominiums is a well maintained and managed facility with brand new metal roofs and a modest monthly condo fee. For the Snow bird or Retiree this may be the most afforable way to enjoy what Paradise has to offer. Turn key furnished, all that is missing is you, make this your Paradise destination.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: N6144291 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 649 Tamiami Trail S 305
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $170,000
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 905
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 833.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Duke Professional Mgt/Bernard Doogue
    • Association Phone: 941-220-3407
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 305 COUNTRY CLUB APTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0429111031
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 305
    • Zoning Code: CG
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 525 Manatee Court 8, VENICE, FL 34285
    $169,900.00 ($279.44 / sqft )

    525 Manatee Court 8 More Like This

    Quiet 1 BR apt on Venice Island. 1 floor living. 4 blocks to Venice Beach. 2 blocks walk to town shops, restaurants, banks, post office. Parking at front door. Laundry on site. Great investment

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 608 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370354
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 646 Bird Bay Drive E 205, VENICE, FL 34285
    $188,300.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

    646 Bird Bay Drive E 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Venice living in this charming Bird Bay Village retreat, perfectly positioned just minutes from pristine Gulf beaches. This two bedroom, two bathroom residence offers a cozy and trad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1101 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691393
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Base Avenue E 224, VENICE, FL 34285
    $169,900.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

    320 Base Avenue E 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect slice of paradise on beautiful venice island. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath furnished corner unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and comfortable coastal li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 874 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143146
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Magda Couturier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 259 Fenwick Drive 35, VENICE, FL 34285
    $169,500.00 ($149.21 / sqft )

    259 Fenwick Drive 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You do not want to miss this! This ground floor unit features a larger floor plan overlooking the water. Enjoy your coffee in the morning or relax with a drink in the evening overlooking the pond and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1136 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.93 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680958
    2. Provided by PHELPS REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Mark Kessler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1196 Bird Bay Way 310, VENICE, FL 34285
    $179,900.00 ($179.18 / sqft )

    1196 Bird Bay Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Accessible by elevator, this charming third floor, one bedroom, one bath residence features vaulted ceilings and serene views of the pond and fountain. The welcoming kitchen is open to the spacious di

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1004 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681636
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Jaya Brossard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 649 Tamiami Trail S 301, VENICE, FL 34285
    $179,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

    649 Tamiami Trail S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ATTENTION Snow Birds and Investors, a great new price on this Venice Island gem, top floor end unit is bigger than interior units and has more windows. Enjoy the Island Life in this 2 bed 2 bath cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141874
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
    3. Contact Tom Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 318, VENICE, FL 34285
    $159,900.00 ($193.12 / sqft )

    708 Tamiami Trail S 318 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Venice Island Condo Prime Location Near Beach & Downtown! Stylish and updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of Venice Island! This unfurnished third floor unit features a bright open layout, moder

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.17 acres
    1. MLSID: A4673328
    2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Mike Sorensen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Park Boulevard N 122, VENICE, FL 34285
    $169,900.00 ($306.68 / sqft )

    210 Park Boulevard N 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cute and cozy Condominium in the heart of Venice Island, located half way between Venice Public Beach and Historic Venice Downtown. This unit has been updated and tastefully decorated. Walk or bike an

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 554 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143499
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
    3. Contact Teresa Schab
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 902 Gibbs Road 282, VENICE, FL 34285
    $200,000.00 ($448.43 / sqft )

    902 Gibbs Road 282 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Sunsets on venice beach! Second floor condo is move in ready. Located on a beautiful canal, with full access to the beach just a short walk away, complete with heated pool and large sundeck. Have coff

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 446 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142785
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Fred McFarlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1941 Settlement Road 11, VENICE, FL 34285
    $199,900.00 ($148.29 / sqft )

    1941 Settlement Road 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready, newly renovated end unit home offering modern comfort and excellent potential. Fresh updates throughout provide a clean, turnkey canvas, including new kitchen cabinetry, appliances, upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1348 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.30 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680730
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Debra Briscoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap