Active
    Property Photos
    498 Buttonbush Lane
    1. Image 1 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    2. Image 2 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    3. Image 3 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    4. Image 4 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    5. Image 5 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    6. Image 6 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    7. Image 7 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    8. Image 8 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    9. Image 9 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    10. Image 10 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    11. Image 11 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    12. Image 12 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    13. Image 13 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    14. Image 14 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    15. Image 15 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    16. Image 16 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    17. Image 17 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    18. Image 18 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    19. Image 19 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    20. Image 20 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    21. Image 21 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    22. Image 22 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    23. Image 23 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    24. Image 24 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    25. Image 25 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    26. Image 26 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    27. Image 27 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    28. Image 28 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    29. Image 29 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    30. Image 30 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    31. Image 31 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    32. Image 32 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    33. Image 33 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    34. Image 34 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    35. Image 35 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    36. Image 36 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    37. Image 37 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    38. Image 38 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    39. Image 39 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    40. Image 40 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    41. Image 41 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    42. Image 42 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    43. Image 43 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    44. Image 44 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    45. Image 45 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    46. Image 46 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    47. Image 47 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    48. Image 48 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    49. Image 49 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    50. Image 50 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    51. Image 51 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    52. Image 52 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    53. Image 53 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    54. Image 54 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    55. Image 55 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    56. Image 56 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    57. Image 57 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    58. Image 58 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    59. Image 59 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    60. Image 60 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    61. Image 61 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    62. Image 62 of 62 For 498 Buttonbush Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 498 Buttonbush Lane, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Experience the perfect blend of privacy, sustainability, and Florida lifestyle living in this beautifully updated, fully solar powered home, ideally situated on one of the most secluded homesites in the sought after Lakes of Jacaranda. Offering tranquil pond views and surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, this residence delivers both serenity and style. Spanning over 2,200 square feet, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and soaring ceilings that enhance the bright, open concept design. The thoughtfully designed kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing granite countertops, a custom roll out pantry, and seamless flow into the living and dining areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with a soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual closets. A versatile guest bedroom includes a built in Murphy bed and desk, ideal for hosting visitors or creating a functional home office. Step outside to your own private oasis, where a heated pool overlooks peaceful water views. Recent enhancements include a newer pool pump and a new lanai cage enclosure, creating an inviting outdoor living space year round. This home is equipped for comfort and peace of mind with impact rated windows and doors, hurricane shutters, a water purification system, and ADA compliant toilets. Additional upgrades include an updated HVAC system, water heater, and pool heater. Residents of Lakes of Jacaranda enjoy access to a clubhouse, community pool, tennis courts, scenic walking paths, and serene lakes. Ideally located just minutes from Gulf beaches and the charm of downtown Venice, with its boutique shopping, dining, and golf. Veterans may have the opportunity to assume a favorable VA loan.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6144176 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 498 Buttonbush Lane
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 3145
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Aruba II
    • Builder Name: J & J Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2282.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Energy Monitoring System, Pool, Solar Energy Storage On Site, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Solar
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: CONNIE HOOKS
    • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 56 THE LAKES OF JACARANDA UNIT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0445090018
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Zoning Code: RSF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 12573 Meribel Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $795,990.00 ($214.15 / sqft )

    12573 Meribel Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Bay Breeze is thoughtfully designed to blend indoor and outdoor living. This open concept floor plan features a spacious kitchen island overlooking the great room, expansive ou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692886
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

    404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140131
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Scott Johnston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

    23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3272 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6137280
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17972 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $689,990.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

    17972 Foxtail Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover refined Florida living in this beautifully designed Fishbeck floorplan by David Weekley Homes, located in the highly sought after Palmera community within Wellen Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3365 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461783
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

    18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689283
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11941 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
    $707,615.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

    11941 Starbright Path New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Mesa Verde, a thoughtfully designed single story home in the gated enclave of Lakeside at Sunstone, part of the vibrant Wellen Park community. This Craftsman style r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453304
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $725,000.00 ($187.29 / sqft )

    19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3871 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523016
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20345 Reale Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $650,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

    20345 Reale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best value for an Oakmont home in Gran Paradiso! This 4 BR, 2.5 BA, 3 car garage Estate series Oakmont pool/spa home in the gated resort style community of Gran Paradiso at Wellen Park is located on a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3289 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677447
    2. Provided by WILLS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Uli Wills
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19030 Wisdom Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $699,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

    19030 Wisdom Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This beautifully designed single story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, combining comfort and style with a thoughtful open layout. Engineered hardwood flooring flows seaml

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3343 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689007
    2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kristin Still
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11539 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $694,900.00 ($214.28 / sqft )

    11539 Tapestry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Renaissance home in Wellen Park with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and office. Office has a window seat with surrounding wall cabinetry. This open concept home features spacious kitchen with lar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3243 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452374
    2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Camilo Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap