Active
    Property Photos
    404 Cardiff Road
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 404 Cardiff Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $649,900

    Address: 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for your consideration. Substantial upgrades include totally renovated high end/gourmet kitchen, renovated bathrooms, a new tile roof, and New flooring throughout just to name a few. This two story home offers master suite on the main floor with a quest bedroom, bathroom and game room/loft on the second floor. A wonderful loft overlooking the great room is a great space for an office or game room. Located convenient to the club house on the 1st hole of the Bobcat course at the Plantation Golf & Country Club (which is optional membership). Located Close to Downtown Venice and all of its charm as well as to Wellen Park with its many amenities and activities including the Atlanta Braves Spring Training facility, shopping, dining and loads of activities. Furnishing are available on a separate contract.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6140131 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 404 Cardiff Road
    • Viewed: 153
    • Price: $649,900
    • Price sqft: $202
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 3220
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 267
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.0571 / -82.3591
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: VENICE
    • Zipcode: 34293
    • Subdivision: Heathers Two
    • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    • Contact: Scott Johnston
    • 941-493-2500
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2498.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Street Dead-End
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer
    • Association Name: Argus Mgmt
    • Association Phone: 941-408-7413
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 17 THE HEATHERS TWO AT THE PLANTATION
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0443151002
    • Style: Florida, Ranch
    • View: Golf Course, Pool
    • Views: 153
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

    23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3272 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6137280
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17972 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $689,990.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

    17972 Foxtail Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover refined Florida living in this beautifully designed Fishbeck floorplan by David Weekley Homes, located in the highly sought after Palmera community within Wellen Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3365 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461783
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

    18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689283
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11941 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
    $707,615.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

    11941 Starbright Path New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Mesa Verde, a thoughtfully designed single story home in the gated enclave of Lakeside at Sunstone, part of the vibrant Wellen Park community. This Craftsman style r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453304
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

    19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3871 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523016
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20345 Reale Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $650,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

    20345 Reale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best value for an Oakmont home in Gran Paradiso! This 4 BR, 2.5 BA, 3 car garage Estate series Oakmont pool/spa home in the gated resort style community of Gran Paradiso at Wellen Park is located on a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3289 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677447
    2. Provided by WILLS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Uli Wills
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19030 Wisdom Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $699,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

    19030 Wisdom Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This beautifully designed single story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, combining comfort and style with a thoughtful open layout. Engineered hardwood flooring flows seaml

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3343 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689007
    2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kristin Still
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11539 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $694,900.00 ($214.28 / sqft )

    11539 Tapestry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Renaissance home in Wellen Park with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and office. Office has a window seat with surrounding wall cabinetry. This open concept home features spacious kitchen with lar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3243 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452374
    2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Camilo Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

    19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142019
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Jane Hurman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

    286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4231 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141807
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Sheila Allaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap