Active
    Property Photos
    404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

    Address: 404 Pinewood Lake Drive, VENICE, FL 34285

    Description

    Excellent Price Adjustment! Find exquisite elegance in Pelican Pointe, only minutes from historic Venice Island. Discover this meticulously updated and elegantly designed home in the exclusive gated community of Pelican Pointe, perfectly situated near charming shops, dining and beautiful beaches of Venice Island. Enter this resort style subdivision, through the iconic oak lined drive leading to the clubhouse on the hill, offering a bar, grill and restaurant, heated pool, tennis courts, pickleball, pro shop and fitness center, all surrounded by 27 holes of golf. Although golf membership is not mandatory, the pristine golf course is both dynamic and beautiful. Enter 404 Pinewood Lake, and youll immediately notice the light wood inspired flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the entire home, creating a sense of spaciousness and refined luxury. The foyer opens to the left to a comfortable guest area with a full bath, while the sun filled den continues the warm, inviting ambiance. The great room effortlessly combines the living, dining and kitchen spaces, making it perfect for entertaining family and friends. The gourmet kitchen is the homes centerpiece, featuring a stunning stone countertop island with sink, ample high end cabinetry and upscale appliances, all complementing the designer aesthetic. This space is magazine worthy, ideal for both casual gatherings and elegant dinners. The well sized primary suite offers a serene retreat with an updated bath and a generous walk in closet. A beautifully enclosed lanai, lined with windows overlooking the lush garden, serves as a sun drenched room perfect for relaxation, reading or pursuing an artistic talent. Every detail of this beautiful home reflects the touch of an interior designer, creating a picture perfect setting ready for you to enjoy. Dont miss the opportunity to make this extraordinary home yours. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6143666 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 404 Pinewood Lake Drive
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $485,000
    • Price sqft: $193
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2516
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 37
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1870.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1130.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Access Management (Hope Root)
    • Association Phone: 8136072220
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 263 PELICAN POINTE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0426150048
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 54
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 600 Cockatoo Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
    $555,900.00 ($156.99 / sqft )

    600 Cockatoo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Venice. Sitting conveniently on a premium corner lot near the owner entrance of Pelican Pointe Golf and Country Club, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home greets you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3541 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686884
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
    3. Contact Alyssa Cromie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 407 Pinewood Lake Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $499,000.00 ($188.02 / sqft )

    407 Pinewood Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Look now!! This sought after san marco floor plan won't last long. Location, location. Homes sits at the end of a cul de sac, for the ultimate in peace and quiet. No drive through traffic. Offering 2b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2654 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142446
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 446 Pinewood Lake Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $499,000.00 ($195.30 / sqft )

    446 Pinewood Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out on your opportunity!! Newly renovated!!! New roof!! Bright and cheery home with southern exposure overlooking golf course and lake. Open floor plan has tile flooring in main areas with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2555 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141597
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1235 Pine Needle Road, VENICE, FL 34285
    $470,000.00 ($163.54 / sqft )

    1235 Pine Needle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This house is located in a beautiful sylvan sought after area: very quiet and still very close to Venice downtown, restaurants and shops. It has a new roof (2023), new AC (2023), new double pain wind

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2874 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664369
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Delia Valente
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 711 Back Nine Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $459,000.00 ($171.27 / sqft )

    711 Back Nine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't wait! See this property before it is gone!! Popular palmetto floor plan offers 2bd/2ba/den/2cg. Open floor plan with high ceilings gives the impression of a much larger home. Infused with natura

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142445
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1147 Sleepy Hollow Court, VENICE, FL 34285
    $489,900.00 ($185.43 / sqft )

    1147 Sleepy Hollow Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Thoughtfully updated and beautifully maintained, this lakefront pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in the heart of Venice. Incredible opportunity to own a lakefront po

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2642 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143646
    2. Provided by THE RITTER GROUP
    3. Contact Matthew Ritter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 917 Church Street, VENICE, FL 34285
    $575,000.00 ($198.21 / sqft )

    917 Church Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come enjoy living in paradise on the highly sought after Island of Venice in this remodeled home with IN LAW SUITE located just over 2 miles from Venice Beach...this is a "DREAM" location! The spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2901 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147025
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Katie Smallwood, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1321 Fir Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
    $465,000.00 ($151.66 / sqft )

    1321 Fir Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Every inch of this home has been renovated to perfection, offering a true move in ready experience with thoughtful upgrades throughout. With a new ROOF, new WINDOWS/ SLIDERS, a new ELECTRICAL PANEL, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3066 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143730
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Sharma Ferrugia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1303 Gate Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $524,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

    1303 Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private Florida retreat in Venice! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location. Nestled on a peaceful creek with a lushl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3199 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692226
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Karen Geiger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap