Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Pinebrook South
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 1147 Sleepy Hollow Court, VENICE, FL 34285
    Single Family
    1. Price: $489,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $185.43 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 38
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2642
    8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Community Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
    14. Year Built: 1976
    MLS#: N6143646
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34285
    4. Subdivision: Pinebrook South
    5. Elementary School: Garden Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: THE RITTER GROUP
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Thoughtfully updated and beautifully maintained, this lakefront pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in the heart of Venice. Incredible opportunity to own a lakefront po
    Details for 1235 Pine Needle Road, VENICE, FL 34285
    Single Family
    1. Price: $470,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $163.54 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $475,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
    5. Days On Market: 244
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2874
    10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1982
    MLS#: A4664369
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34285
    4. Subdivision: Pinebrook South
    5. Elementary School: Garden Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    This house is located in a beautiful sylvan sought after area: very quiet and still very close to Venice downtown, restaurants and shops. It has a new roof (2023), new AC (2023), new double pain wind
    Details for 1200 Yawl Way, VENICE, FL 34285
    Single Family
    1. Price: $449,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $198.06 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $465,000
    4. Last Price Change: 08/09/24
    5. Days On Market: 815
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 2267
    10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: N6131244
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34285
    4. Subdivision: Pinebrook South
    5. Elementary School: Garden Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Looking for a home with an in law suite? Stop scrolling, you'll want to know all about this home! This unique floor plan offers 3 bedrooms all with their own en suite whi
    Details for 1337 Whispering Lane, VENICE, FL 34285
    Single Family
    1. Price: $429,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $169.97 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $439,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
    5. Days On Market: 37
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2524
    10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1982
    MLS#: N6143742
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34285
    4. Subdivision: Pinebrook South
    5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Pinebrook South Perfection! Discover this beautifully maintained home on a spacious corner lot in the highly sought after, deed restricted community of Pinebrook South. Perfectly located within the Ve
    Details for 1238 Waterside Lane, VENICE, FL 34285
    Single Family
    1. Price: $375,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $166.89 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $379,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
    5. Days On Market: 37
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2247
    10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: N6143726
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34285
    4. Subdivision: Pinebrook South
    5. Elementary School: Garden Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to Pinebrook South, one of Venices most desirable communities known for its mature landscaping, peaceful setting, and exceptional amenities. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offer
    Details for 1315 Pine Needle Road, VENICE, FL 34285
    Single Family
    1. Price: $335,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $134.59 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $360,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
    5. Days On Market: 115
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2489
    10. Acreage: 0.43 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1983
    MLS#: N6142351
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34285
    4. Subdivision: Pinebrook South
    5. Elementary School: Garden Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    OPEN FLOOR PLAN OVERSIZED LOT NEW ROOF LOW HOA Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly rare. Set on nearly half an acre, this home offers a combination of space, privacy, and value tha
    XML Sitemap