Active
    Property Photos
    105 Base Avenue E
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 105 Base Avenue E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 105 Base Avenue E, VENICE, FL 34285

    Description

    Located in the highly desirable Venice Island area, this Annual Unfurnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath duplex offers a coastal lifestyle just minutes from the beach and historic downtown. This home features an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, and solid surface countertops. The Master is equipped with a Private Master Bath that features a walk in shower. The Guest bedroom is nicely situated to the Guest Bathroom equipped with a tub and shower combination. Extras include: a washer and dryer for convenience, a Carport, and a screened in lanai. Enjoy all that Venice Island living has to offerclose to shopping, dining, parks, and cultural events. A rare long term rental opportunity in a prime location! ~Pets Considered ~Pets: A pet is considered.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6143603 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 105 Base Avenue E
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1500
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 48
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.0798 / -82.444
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: VENICE
    • Zipcode: 34285
    • Subdivision: Beach Manor
    • Provided by: COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    • Contact: Jeremy Myers
    • 941-444-6185
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 922.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0430140029
    • Views: 56
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 618 Bird Bay Drive S 110, VENICE, FL 34285
    $1,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    618 Bird Bay Drive S 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE and designed for easy living, this GROUND FLOOR condo in Bird Bay Village is available as an ANNUAL RENTAL. Offered TURNKEY FURNISHED and move in ready, the unit features an open f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143718
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
    3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 245 Center Road 104, VENICE, FL 34285
    $1,700.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    245 Center Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This perfectly located condo in Central Venice is just minutes to the gorgeous Gulf Beaches, the Historic and Charming Downtown Venice, Tamiami Trail and I 75. This condo lives larger than its stated

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.77 acres
    1. MLSID: N6144183
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Heidi Lionetti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 375 Three Lakes Lane A, VENICE, FL 34285
    $1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    375 Three Lakes Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Mission Lakes! Great Community and Great Location just off Venice Island. This adorable comfortable 2 bedroom 2 Bath condominium is a ground level unit and is over 1000 sf . It has a s st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1155 sqft
    4. Approx. 21.94 acres
    1. MLSID: N6142986
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
    3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Base Avenue E 424, VENICE, FL 34285
    $1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

    360 Base Avenue E 424 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUAL Island Living in Venice / Always wanted to live on an island? This is your chance. This top floor condo is flooded with natural light from abundant windows and offers an open floor plan ideal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 814 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683944
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 696 Bird Bay Drive W 138, VENICE, FL 34285
    $1,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    696 Bird Bay Drive W 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unfurnished rental! This beautiful Bird Bay Village condo is awaiting your arrival. Waiting on the market? Not ready to buy just yet? Bird Bay Village is the perfect resort style community! This 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1333 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142898
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
    3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 650 Bird Bay Drive E 105, VENICE, FL 34285
    $1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    650 Bird Bay Drive E 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Bird Bay Village Annual Rental Furnished 1st Floor Unit with Covered Parking Conveniently Furnished first floor Condo with your own private Lanai and a large screened in lanai! Considered a two b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1101 sqft
    4. Approx. 21.20 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143289
    2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,900.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual Unfurnished Venice Island Condo located at Venice Costa Brava! This Venice Island Condo is on the 5th floor located one block off historic Venice Avenue, surrounded by specialty boutiques and f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.57 acres
    1. MLSID: N6144253
    2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 744 White Pine Tree Road 207, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    744 White Pine Tree Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful two bedroom two bath second floor condo in the active community of Bird Bay Village. This spacious unit as an oversized living room with vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring and screened in l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1101 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690676
    2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Annette Colabella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1028 Lillian Street, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    1028 Lillian Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming rental home in the heart of Venice, offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Just minutes from beautiful Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and the vibrant atmo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689709
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Beverly Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 662 Substation Road, VENICE, FL 34285
    $1,650.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    662 Substation Road More Like This

    Locate in the heart of Venice, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment. Laminate floors all throughout, washer and dryer hook up available. Close to everything from downtown Venice, beaches, shopping, restaura

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.28 acres
    1. MLSID: N6140711
    2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap