Active
    Property Photos
    840 The Esplanade N 206
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 840 The Esplanade N 206
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $945,000

    Address: 840 The Esplanade N 206, VENICE, FL 34285

    Description

    Experience breathtaking Gulf front views from the moment you step into this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Sansovino, one of Venice Island's most sought after condominium communities. Situated on the second floor, this unit provides a stunning outlook over the beautiful Gulf waters and the beachside pool. The beautiful kitchen includes an eat in bar, and tile floors, along with a convenient stackable washer/dryer. Enjoy unforgettable sunsets while preparing meals in this bright, airy space that flows into the great room featuring a dining area and a comfortable living room, all designed to maximize the captivating views. Retreat to the primary bedroom, which comes complete with an ensuite bathroom equipped with two closets, a walk in closet, a spacious corner sink, and a walk in shower with glass doors. Sliding glass doors lead to a generously sized bonus/all season lania offering unobstructed views of the Gulf, an ideal spot for relaxation. The guest bedroom is also generously proportioned, and the guest bathroom features a convenient tub/shower combination. A hall door provides additional privacy for guests. There is carpet and tile throughout. It's the perfect location, just looking for your personal touches to make it home. The secured building ensures peace of mind, while residents can enjoy a newly renovated clubhouse complete with a Gulfside pool and BBQ areaperfect for social gatherings and sun soaked afternoons. Sansovino is conveniently located just minutes from historic downtown Venice, where you can explore charming shops, enjoy award winning dining, and take advantage of local cultural offerings like the Venice Art Center and Venice Theatre. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a piece of paradise with unparalleled views of the Gulf!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6143292 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 840 The Esplanade N 206
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $945,000
    • Price sqft: $636
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1487
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 60
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1247.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 206 THE SANSOVINO ORI 2005059700
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0175062013
    • Unit Number: 206
    • View: City, Pool, Water
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: RMF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 840 The Esplanade N 805, VENICE, FL 34285
    $950,000.00 ($638.87 / sqft )

    840 The Esplanade N 805 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This exceptional, turn key furnished (with some exclusions) 8th floor condo in the highly sought after Sansovino on Venice Island is a true standout. Completely taken down to the studs and reimagined

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1487 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.59 acres
    1. MLSID: A4658059
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Lynn Gray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 631 Alhambra Road 1004, VENICE, FL 34285
    $950,000.00 ($627.48 / sqft )

    631 Alhambra Road 1004 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Life at it's BEST! Is there anything better than living on the Beach enjoying the GULF EVERYDAY? Welcome to Valencia on the Gulf an award winning beachfront property on the Island of Venice! This Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1514 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.90 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143582
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Paula Spitler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 555 The Esplanade N 205, VENICE, FL 34285
    $899,000.00 ($692.07 / sqft )

    555 The Esplanade N 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    It's all about the view. This turnkey, north facing, end unit residence, fully remodeled in 2026, captures unobstructed Gulf front views spanning 180 degrees, from the jetty along the coastline to ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1299 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143752
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Fisher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 633 Alhambra Road 301, VENICE, FL 34285
    $995,000.00 ($620.32 / sqft )

    633 Alhambra Road 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    There are condos on Venice Beach. And then there is this one. Unit 301 at Venice Sands is a rare, true end unit offering something that simply cannot be replicated: a wraparound balcony with sweeping

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1604 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686804
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Traci Bolen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Tamiami Trail N 201, VENICE, FL 34285
    $999,999.00 ($493.58 / sqft )

    501 Tamiami Trail N 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Premium waterfront living with unbeatable viewsthis is one of those Unique Opportunities you dont want to miss. Perfectly positioned in the desirable Porto Vista community, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2026 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4657229
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
    3. Contact Monique Geathers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 The Esplanade N 104, VENICE, FL 34285
    $975,000.00 ($629.03 / sqft )

    840 The Esplanade N 104 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Embrace the ultimate beachside lifestyle in this fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, offering unparalleled views of Venice Beach. Recently updated, this beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6136672
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Christine Elsasser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap