Active
    Property Photos
    1675 Still River Drive
    1. Image 1 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    2. Image 2 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    3. Image 3 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    4. Image 4 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    5. Image 5 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    6. Image 6 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    7. Image 7 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    8. Image 8 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    9. Image 9 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    10. Image 10 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    11. Image 11 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    12. Image 12 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    13. Image 13 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    14. Image 14 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    15. Image 15 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    16. Image 16 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    17. Image 17 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    18. Image 18 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    19. Image 19 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    20. Image 20 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    21. Image 21 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    22. Image 22 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    23. Image 23 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    24. Image 24 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    25. Image 25 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    26. Image 26 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    27. Image 27 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    28. Image 28 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    29. Image 29 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    30. Image 30 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    31. Image 31 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    32. Image 32 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    33. Image 33 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    34. Image 34 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    35. Image 35 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    36. Image 36 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    37. Image 37 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    38. Image 38 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    39. Image 39 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    40. Image 40 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    41. Image 41 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    42. Image 42 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    43. Image 43 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    44. Image 44 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    45. Image 45 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    46. Image 46 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    47. Image 47 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    48. Image 48 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    49. Image 49 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    50. Image 50 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    51. Image 51 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    52. Image 52 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    53. Image 53 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    54. Image 54 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    55. Image 55 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    56. Image 56 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    57. Image 57 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    58. Image 58 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    59. Image 59 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    60. Image 60 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    61. Image 61 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    62. Image 62 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    63. Image 63 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    64. Image 64 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    65. Image 65 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    66. Image 66 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    67. Image 67 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    68. Image 68 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    69. Image 69 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    70. Image 70 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    71. Image 71 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    72. Image 72 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    73. Image 73 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    74. Image 74 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    75. Image 75 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    76. Image 76 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    77. Image 77 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    78. Image 78 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    79. Image 79 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    80. Image 80 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    81. Image 81 of 81 For 1675 Still River Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $660,000

    Address: 1675 Still River Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Beautiful maintained and upgraded 2019 White Star model with lake view. 3 bedroom plus den, 2 1/2 bathroom home with private pool and modern open floor plan with tray ceilings and crown molding. The home sparkles with ceramic tile flooring throughout and abundance of natural light. A stunning kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and plenty of counterspace and gas stove makes entertaining fun. The split bedroom floor plan gives everybody privacy. The master suite enjoys the lake view a en suite bath with dual sinks and generous walk in closet. The house is in an x flood zone, has whole house hurricane protection as roll down shutters, a Generac natural gas generator, surge protector and integrated security system to give a buyer complete serenity. Located in the Grand Palm Community with endless resort style amenities and activities, ranging from a resort style pool, splash pad, dog park, pickleball, tennis, playground, fishing piers and much more so residents can relax or stay active without even leaving the community. Home comes furnished (except: antique chest in living room, office desk, chair and table, white chest in bedroom closet and reclyner in 2nd bedroom) House has fresh paint inside and out. New hot water circulation with pump and timer, New front load GE washer and dryer, New Pure MX ultraviolet light in HVAC, Monkey Bar 4'x8' shelves in Garage rated at 750 pounds, New front door with glass, New pool pump and all new furniture and 85" TV
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6143126 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1675 Still River Drive
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $660,000
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2802
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 65
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2066.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 744.67
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: KW Property Management and Consulting
    • Association Phone: 941-278-8738
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 1313, GRAND PALM PHASE 3B, PB 50 PG 46
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0758100040
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: SAPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

    404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140131
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Scott Johnston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

    23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3272 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6137280
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17972 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $689,990.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

    17972 Foxtail Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Discover refined Florida living in this beautifully designed Fishbeck floorplan by David Weekley Homes, located in the highly sought after Palmera community within Wellen Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3365 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461783
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

    18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689283
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11941 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
    $707,615.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

    11941 Starbright Path New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Mesa Verde, a thoughtfully designed single story home in the gated enclave of Lakeside at Sunstone, part of the vibrant Wellen Park community. This Craftsman style r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453304
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $725,000.00 ($187.29 / sqft )

    19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3871 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523016
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20345 Reale Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $650,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

    20345 Reale Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Best value for an Oakmont home in Gran Paradiso! This 4 BR, 2.5 BA, 3 car garage Estate series Oakmont pool/spa home in the gated resort style community of Gran Paradiso at Wellen Park is located on a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3289 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677447
    2. Provided by WILLS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Uli Wills
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19030 Wisdom Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $699,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

    19030 Wisdom Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This beautifully designed single story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, combining comfort and style with a thoughtful open layout. Engineered hardwood flooring flows seaml

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3343 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689007
    2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kristin Still
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11539 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $694,900.00 ($214.28 / sqft )

    11539 Tapestry Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful Renaissance home in Wellen Park with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and office. Office has a window seat with surrounding wall cabinetry. This open concept home features spacious kitchen with lar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3243 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452374
    2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Camilo Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
    $629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

    19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142019
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Jane Hurman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap