Active
    Property Photos
    9 Bunker Place
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 9 Bunker Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

    Address: 9 Bunker Place, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

    Description

    Discover Your Dream Lifestyle in Brand New 2025 Construction Lakefront! Step into this stunning 2025 built home, where modern design meets exceptional comfort. Light filled interiors and soaring ceilings create an open, airy ambianceperfect for everyday living and entertaining. This thoughtfully designed residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa inspired bathroom and sleek walk in showerideal for unwinding after a long day. Enjoy the convenience of public water and sewer, along with impact resistant hurricane windows for peace of mind. The contemporary kitchen is a chefs dream, flowing seamlessly into inviting living spaces with a cozy fireplaceperfect for gathering with family and friends. Situated in a quiet, serene neighborhood, this home offers breathtaking canal views and an expansive backyard ready for a pool, patio, or outdoor entertaining areayour private Florida oasis awaits. Enjoy nearby amenities including a park with hiking trails, bird watching, a gazebo, picnic areas, and tennis courts. Rotonda West offers miles of canals for kayaking, five premier golf courses, a clubhouse, and a variety of activities. Experience world class fishing, easy access to Boca Grande, pristine sandy beaches just a short drive away, casual dining, and evening entertainment. This is more than a houseits a lifestyle. Priced to sell, your next home sweet home is waiting! Schedule your showing today and make this brand new lakefront beauty yours.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6142020 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9 Bunker Place
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $385,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2554
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 134
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1608.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: SKY Academy Englewood
    • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Mangement
    • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: RPB 000 0000 0419 ROTONDA WEST PEBBLE BCH LT419 786/1615 2783/857 3697/1502 3793/1033 4509/1212 3396680
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412022279006
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: RSF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

    694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3709 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143285
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Chuck Allford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $359,900.00 ($118.58 / sqft )

    184 Mark Twain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful canal front home in the desirable Rotonda West community offering comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle living. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features an open and fu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3035 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690552
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Tomasz Borucki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Broadmoor Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $349,000.00 ($109.65 / sqft )

    2 Broadmoor Road More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home on an oversized corner lot backing onto a serene lake in the sought after broadmoor section of rotonda west. Nestled on approximately 0. 45 acres, the property

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3183 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518245
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 176 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $447,900.00 ($174.82 / sqft )

    176 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 full bath split plan ranch with an attached 2 car garage and exceptional indoor/outdoor living. Enjoy a recently updated heated pool featuring new resurfacing, new t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2562 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147104
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Sheri Fricke Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 272 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $448,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

    272 Broadmoor Lane More Like This

    Located in the desirable Rotonda West Broadmoor community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfortable Florida living with plenty of room to personalize. With over 2,000 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2795 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520186
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Norine Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 196 Jennifer Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $390,000.00 ($151.75 / sqft )

    196 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE on Brand NEW constructionmove in ready and thoughtfully finished. This nearly 2,000 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2570 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142527
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 West Dr , ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $435,000.00 ($166.54 / sqft )

    133 West Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning 2025 built modern home in Rotonda West 133 West Dr. Offering 1,872 SF under air (2,612 SF total), this bright open plan residence features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and a 2 car garage. Though

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2612 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014302
    2. Provided by Passkey Realty LLC
    3. Contact Teven Gustave
    4. (239) 230-8103
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 289 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $437,000.00 ($160.54 / sqft )

    289 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    289 W Pine Valley Ln, Rotonda West Tucked away on a quiet street with no direct neighbors, this home offers the kind of privacy that's hard to come by. Move in ready and waiting for its next owner, n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2722 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147039
    2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Seth Widgeon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 64 Sportsman Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $400,000.00 ($135.64 / sqft )

    64 Sportsman Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 2 car garage offers 2,159 square feet under air in the highly sought after golf community of Rotonda West, p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2949 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147068
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Jayson Burtch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Golfview Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $365,000.00 ($142.80 / sqft )

    2 Golfview Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful well maintained Rotonda West Oakland Hills home is situated on a large corner lot with a majestic Oak and some really nice features and upgrades you don't see from the outside. Once you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146900
    2. Provided by THE SUNNYBROOK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tim Bronson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap