Active
    Property Photos
    708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995

    Address: 708 Tamiami Trail S 320, VENICE, FL 34285

    Description

    Short term rental available in the 55+ community of Holiday Apts on Venice Island. 3 month minimum stay. Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom fully Turnkey Furnished condo on the 3rd floor. Newly remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms have ensuite bathrooms. Close to all the Venice Beaches. Enjoy shopping and dining along Historic Venice Ave downtown. Condo association needs 15 days for approval and a board interview by 10 days prior to move in. NO PETS ALLOWED. Available anytime after April 20th.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: N6135802 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 708 Tamiami Trail S 320
    • Viewed: 254
    • Price: $1,995
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 900
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 522
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 828.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Holiday Apts. Condo Assoc. / Associa
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0429151057
    • Unit Number: 320
    • Views: 254
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 618 Bird Bay Drive S 110, VENICE, FL 34285
    $1,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    618 Bird Bay Drive S 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE and designed for easy living, this GROUND FLOOR condo in Bird Bay Village is available as an ANNUAL RENTAL. Offered TURNKEY FURNISHED and move in ready, the unit features an open f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143718
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
    3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 856 Chatham Drive 856, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    856 Chatham Drive 856 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available for annual lease in Bird Bay Village, this hard to find 3 bedroom, 2 bath detached villa at 856 Chatham Dr. offers the space and privacy so many renters are looking for. With over 1,100

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1712 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.41 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143121
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
    3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 375 Three Lakes Lane A, VENICE, FL 34285
    $1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    375 Three Lakes Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Mission Lakes! Great Community and Great Location just off Venice Island. This adorable comfortable 2 bedroom 2 Bath condominium is a ground level unit and is over 1000 sf . It has a s st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1155 sqft
    4. Approx. 21.94 acres
    1. MLSID: N6142986
    2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
    3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Base Avenue E, VENICE, FL 34285
    $1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    105 Base Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable Venice Island area, this Annual Unfurnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath duplex offers a coastal lifestyle just minutes from the beach and historic downtown. This home features an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143603
    2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Base Avenue E 424, VENICE, FL 34285
    $1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

    360 Base Avenue E 424 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUAL Island Living in Venice / Always wanted to live on an island? This is your chance. This top floor condo is flooded with natural light from abundant windows and offers an open floor plan ideal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 814 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683944
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 696 Bird Bay Drive W 138, VENICE, FL 34285
    $1,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    696 Bird Bay Drive W 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unfurnished rental! This beautiful Bird Bay Village condo is awaiting your arrival. Waiting on the market? Not ready to buy just yet? Bird Bay Village is the perfect resort style community! This 2 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1333 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142898
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
    3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 650 Bird Bay Drive E 105, VENICE, FL 34285
    $1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    650 Bird Bay Drive E 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Bird Bay Village Annual Rental Furnished 1st Floor Unit with Covered Parking Conveniently Furnished first floor Condo with your own private Lanai and a large screened in lanai! Considered a two b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1101 sqft
    4. Approx. 21.20 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143289
    2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,900.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual Unfurnished Venice Island Condo located at Venice Costa Brava! This Venice Island Condo is on the 5th floor located one block off historic Venice Avenue, surrounded by specialty boutiques and f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.57 acres
    1. MLSID: N6144253
    2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 744 White Pine Tree Road 207, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    744 White Pine Tree Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful two bedroom two bath second floor condo in the active community of Bird Bay Village. This spacious unit as an oversized living room with vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring and screened in l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1101 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690676
    2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Annette Colabella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 772 Bird Bay Drive N 104, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    772 Bird Bay Drive N 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE 2026 OFF SEASON APRIL THROUGH DECEMBER. This piece of Paradise is available in the beautiful amenity rich Bird Bay Village. This ground floor corner unit is surrounded by green foliage tha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1169 sqft
    4. Approx. 21.16 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143265
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
    3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap