Active
    Property Photos
    1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $169,900

    Address: 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

    Description

    Enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a quiet waterfront community with only twelve residences. Offering direct Gulf access with dock availability, this property is ideal for boating enthusiasts looking to keep their boat close and enjoy effortless days on the water. The community features an exceptionally large pool area, providing plenty of space to relax, entertain, or soak up the Florida sunshine in a peaceful setting rarely found in smaller condo communities. Inside, the home is move in ready and thoughtfully cared for, with major updates already completed including a new roof installed in 2023 and a newer water heater. Perfect as a primary residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this condo is conveniently located just minutes from Historic Downtown Punta Gorda and Fishermens Village. Enjoy easy access to waterfront dining, boutique shopping, farmers markets, live entertainment, and scenic harbor walks all while embracing the relaxed coastal lifestyle that makes Punta Gorda so desirable.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7525531 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $169,900
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1120
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1120.00
    • Roof: Other, Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 633.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: G.F. Business Services/ Mary
    • Association Phone: 941-639-1142
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: AEV 000 0000 0008 AQUI ESTA VILLAS UN 8 620/225 737/1869 954/21 954/22 DC1452/2016 1706/1325 3285/462 RECD UNREC DDC-AB 4589/2133
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412213801005
    • Zoning Code: GM-15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 25188 Marion Avenue A108, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $157,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

    25188 Marion Avenue A108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Water views dock space included covered parking partially furnished gated community enjoy the southwest florida lifestyle in emerald pointe, a gated waterfront community along the peace river o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1147 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524653
    2. Provided by EXIT GULF COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Lynch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $159,000.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

    25188 Marion Avenue D205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NOW Tenant in Place with an Annual lease! FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 1 BATH CONDO IN HIGHLY DESIRED GATED COMMUNITY OF EMERALD POINTE! Minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda. Resort style amenities incl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 852 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7503527
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Brandy Heales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1020 Marion Avenue 52, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $159,900.00 ($160.06 / sqft )

    1020 Marion Avenue 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located within very close walking distance to Fisherman's Village, the Military Heritage Museum, bike and walking paths, Harborwalk, the Visual Arts Center and so much more! This adorable 2 bedroom, o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 999 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521249
    2. Provided by SUN REALTY
    3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25188 Marion Avenue F403, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $165,900.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

    25188 Marion Avenue F403 More Like This

    ENJOY EASY, LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe waterfront community in Punta Gorda. This top floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and access to one of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1037 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522814
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1461 Aqui Esta Drive B3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $169,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

    1461 Aqui Esta Drive B3 Reduced More Like This

    RARE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES! TURNKEY AND MOVE IN READY! First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo just minutes to City Nature Park and minutes to downtown Punta Gorda with easy biking a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1049 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523132
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 311 Garvin Street 409c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $169,000.00 ($151.71 / sqft )

    311 Garvin Street 409c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to your Punta Gorda Isles retreat. This perfectly located fully furnished top floor condo offers total comfort and privacy. Features include a split bedroom floor plan and dual lanais off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1114 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471907
    2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
    3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $169,650.00 ($152.29 / sqft )

    1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo in gorgeous Punta Gorda Isles. This well maintained condo features a large primary bedroom with en suite that opens up to the lanai and overlooks the pool

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1114 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522709
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Jamie Peters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $169,900.00 ($163.84 / sqft )

    25188 Marion Avenue D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully updated condo located in the highly sought after Emerald Pointe community in Punta Gorda. This stunning residence features modern finishe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1037 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517322
    2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendra Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25188 Marion Avenue C302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $179,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

    25188 Marion Avenue C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully renovated and fully turn key furnished (as seen in listing photos), this waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Emerald Pointe offers quality, comfort, and an exceptional boating lifestylea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1147 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525596
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Lora Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
    $179,900.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

    99 Vivante Boulevard 404 Foreclosure Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! This condominium located in the GATED Vivante community offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,485 square feet of living area. The 4th floor (top) unit includes impact windows and also

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1485 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455443
    2. Provided by MARC JOSEPH REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Marc Joseph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap